Off the Beach Results

  • Coila Results 4 Dec 2022

    Only one race was held as the wind became excessive for a second race

    First Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM
    RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 1
    Printed on : 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit54:0089.001:00:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:06:4690.001:14:11A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNF99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.27001:17:031.2961.290R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:00:40 
    21147May1.08101:20:121.0601.064A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:11P Cole
    DNF99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM
    RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
    Printed on : 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583 53:09118.544:51R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser 4.73.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583 0.98944:210.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:51
    DNS202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser 4.73.0 


  • Coila Results 6 Nov 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

    RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 4 Race 3 Div 1
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:48:16 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit55:0489.001:01:52R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:07:0590.001:14:32A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.25301:17:311.2871.270R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:01:52 
    21147May1.09601:21:411.0681.081A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:32P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

    RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 4 Race 3 Div 2
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:38:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

    First Race Div 1 (Race 2 in Series)

    RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:43:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit57:0389.001:04:06R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:12:1190.001:20:12A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.23401:19:061.3131.253R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:04:06 
    21147May1.11301:29:161.0501.096A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:20:12P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

    RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 3 Race 2 Div 2
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:35:09 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Sparkles57:09118.548:14R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98947:420.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.048:14


  • Coila Results 16 Oct 2022

    Division 1 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 4:53:23 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit01:02:0089.001:09:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout55:3276.501:12:36B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May01:26:2590.001:36:01A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.0P Cole

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    199Knockout1.15301:23:421.2711.167B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:12:36 
    21348Bandit1.21901:24:551.3251.234R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.001:09:40 
    31147May1.12701:48:130.9611.113A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.001:36:01P Cole

    Division 2 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:09:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Sparkles54:56118.546:21R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98945:500.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.046:21

    Division 3 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 3
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 3
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:39:13 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat54:58166.033:07M DurnanHansa303 oneup Yes
    22234Acorn57:03166.034:22M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.0 
    32068Pumpkin59:13166.035:40J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.0 

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.06335:121.0901.070M DurnanHansa303 oneup 33:07Yes
    22234Acorn1.04435:531.0501.046M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.034:22 
    32068Pumpkin1.04437:141.0121.036J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.035:40 


  • Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta

    Division 1

    Div 1 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 Sharpies

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 505’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 2

    Div 2 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 2 Lasers

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2 : here Race 1: here


    Division 3

    Div 3 VX One’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 4

    Div 4 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 5

    Div 5 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 6

    Div 6 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 6 Hobie 14’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 9

    Div 9 Hansas

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 7: here

    Race 6: here Race 5: here Race 4: here

    Race 3: here Race 2: here Race 1: here



  • Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

    Division 1

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    Division 2

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
    2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
    2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


    Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

    RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
    33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
    46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
    16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
    299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
    3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
    43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

    RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

    Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

    Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
    DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
    2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
    DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

    RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
    299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
    46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
    13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
    26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
    3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
    499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

    RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
    DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
    DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
    DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


  • Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

    Division 1

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    Division 2

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

    (A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
    2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


  • Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

    RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
    23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

    RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
    42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
    6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
    2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
    32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
    42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
    5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
    6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

    RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
    299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
    33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

    First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

    RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
    5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
    6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
    22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
    32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
    4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
    5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
    6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


  • Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

    Second Race Div 1

    Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

    Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


    Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

    Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
    3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
    4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
    299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
    36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
    26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
    399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

    First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

    Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
    4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
    3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
    4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
    DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


  • Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

    Race 9 Div 1

    Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
    Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
    DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
    DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
    DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

    Race 7 Div 2

    Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
    Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
    DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
    DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


  • Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

    Race 8 Div 1

    Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
    Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
    DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
    299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
    DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

    Race 7 Div 1

    Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

    Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
    DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
    DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
    DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
    DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 


  • Batemans Bay Marina Regatta April 23rd and 24th 2022

    Batemans Bay Sailing Club, in conjunction with our generous sponsor Batemans Bay Marina, will be conducting our annual ANZAC weekend regatta on April 23rd and 24th this year.

    Because ANZAC day is on Monday, there will be no need to hurry back home afterwards. We are always keen to attract trailerable yachts and sports boats to the regatta.

    BBSC will be offering free use of its fenced boat park to sports boat and trailerable yacht entrants during the regatta. From
    the boat park there is easy mast up access to the Hanging Rock boat ramp. Come down and discover this spectacular open water sailing venue at our traditional end of season event.

    Download the Notice of Race HERE.

    Download the Sailing Instructions HERE.

    ENTER HERE (opens in new window)

  • Coila Pointscore at Mid-season Break


    Coila 2021-22 Div 1

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

    Coila 2021-22 Div 2

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 6.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.01.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 14.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 7.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.02.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 13.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


  • Coila Results 12 Dec 2021

    Race 6 Div 1

    Coila 10 Race 6 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:35:51 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout33:2376.543:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious51:0780.001:03:54T SchildHobie172.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    199Knockout1.12749:101.2711.144B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.043:38
    26409Obnoxious0.96601:01:440.8680.951T SchildHobie172.001:03:54


    Race 6 Div 2

    Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:23:44 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon58:33118.549:25A BainLaserRadial1.0
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202801Anon0.96647:440.9660.967A BainLaserRadial1.049:25
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 

    RACE 5 Div 1

    Coila 9 Race 5 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:31:27 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout41:1676.553:57B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious55:1880.001:09:08T SchildHobie172.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    199Knockout1.11301:00:031.1831.127B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.053:57
    26409Obnoxious0.97801:07:370.9230.966T SchildHobie172.001:09:08


  • Coila Results 28 Nov 2021

    Race 5 Div 2


    Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:01:12 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202583Sparkles34:52118.529:25R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.0
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    DNF658Twista 124.0 B WoolnoughSpiral Yes
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1202583Sparkles1.01429:501.0141.018R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.029:25
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  
    DNF658Twista1.000   B WoolnoughSpiral  Yes

    Race 4 Div 1

    Coila 8 Race 4 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:07:37 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    16409Obnoxious45:1480.056:32T SchildHobie171.0
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.97855:170.9780.978T SchildHobie171.056:32

    Race 4 Div 2

    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 4:53:26 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202583Sparkles36:31118.530:49R DrevermanLaserRadial1.0 
    22068Pumpkin57:40166.034:44T EnnisAccessDinghy303 Yes
    3658Twista43:44124.035:16M LeydonSpiral Yes
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1202583Sparkles1.01131:091.1021.014R DrevermanLaserRadial1.030:49 
    2658Twista1.00035:160.9630.991M LeydonSpiral 35:16Yes
    32068Pumpkin1.02235:300.9781.017T EnnisAccessDinghy303 34:44Yes
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  


  • Coila Results 14 Nov 2021

    Race 3 Div 2

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 2

    Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:17:32 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 842 Humbug 47:27 124.0 38:16 L Brown Spiral 1.0
    2 202583 Sparkles 50:30 118.5 42:37 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 842 Humbug 1.091 41:45 1.115 1.097 L Brown Spiral 1.0 38:16
    2 202583 Sparkles 1.023 43:36 1.001 1.011 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 42:37
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  

    Race 3 Div 1

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:26:15 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:09:30 80.0 01:26:52 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:24:57 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0 01:26:52


  • Coila Results 31 Oct 2021

    Race 2 Div 2

    Coila 4 Race 2 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:26:39 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 01:07:33 166.0 40:42 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 51:12 118.5 43:12 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 3.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 1.009 41:04 1.055 1.022 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   40:42 Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 1.037 44:48 0.994 1.023 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 43:12  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 3.0    

    Race 2 Div 1

    Coila 4 Race 2 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:26:56 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:06:42 80.0 01:23:22 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:21:32 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

    Race 1 Div 2

    Coila 3 Race 1 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:22:52 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 01:05:03 166.0 39:11 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 47:57 118.5 40:28 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
    3 202801 Anon 51:51 125.0 41:29 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 1.000 39:11 1.034 1.009 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   39:11 Yes
    2 202801 Anon 0.962 39:54 0.977 0.966 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 41:29  
    3 202583 Sparkles 1.049 42:27 1.001 1.037 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 40:28  

    Race 1 Div 1

    Coila 3 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:19:45 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:10:13 80.0 01:27:46 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:25:50 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
  • Past Results

    For results from the 2020-21 season and before, use the Old Website link at the foot of the Home page.