Keel Boat Results

  • Bay Cup 5 Results

    There were no competitors in Division 2, and Committee boat Dave Magill retired hurt.

    Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM
    RACE 5 [1/28/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 5 r 5
    Printed on : 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.77301:59:140.7860.781S Dunlop1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:45:000.72501:59:380.7350.731T Sutton2.0 
    3NILSail La Vie03:10:200.63802:01:260.6370.643J Drummond3.0 
    4201Accolade02:32:400.80502:02:540.7950.794L Brown4.0 
    52255Cool Change03:16:200.64502:06:380.6180.625R Dunne5.0 
    DNC8150Attitude 0.750   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade02:32:400.83802:07:56L Brown1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.83802:09:16S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist02:45:000.81602:14:38T Sutton3.0 
    42255Cool Change03:16:200.77202:31:34R Dunne4.0 
    DNC8150Attitude 0.841 S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

    PHC NON SPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie03:10:200.60501:55:090.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


  • Womens Series Race 3 and Final Pointscore

    Womens Series Final Pointscore

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM
    bbsc women s series
    Printed on : 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 3 on 1/15/2023

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistC Davey4.01.02.01.0
    22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne8.02.01.05.0F
    36189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps10.05.0C3.02.0
    414HorizonM Grybaitis10.03.04.03.0

    Womens Series Race 3 Results

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM
    RACE 3 [12/17/2022] bbsc women s series
    bbsc women s series race 3
    Printed on : 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistC Davey1.0
    22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne2.0
    314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
    DNC6189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps5.0


  • Coastal Cup 3 Race 2 Results

    Bengello Property Services 2 Bays Classic

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM
    RACE 2 [1/14/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
    bbsc coastal cup 3 r 2 broulee 2 bays classic
    Printed on : 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    1NILSail La Vie04:48:000.61802:57:590.6490.625J Drummond1.0
    2201Accolade03:46:500.80803:03:170.8240.815L Brown2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.80903:03:180.8240.817S Dunlop3.0
    46706Moonmist04:07:350.78303:13:520.7550.767T Sutton4.0
    58150Attitude04:01:480.80503:14:390.7730.794S_Byrne /J_Reed5.0
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne7.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.83803:09:53S Dunlop1.01
    2201Accolade03:46:500.83803:10:05L Brown2.02
    36706Moonmist04:07:350.81603:22:02T Sutton3.04
    48150Attitude04:01:480.84103:23:21S_Byrne /J_Reed4.03
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 


  • Lady/Crew Skipper Race Results

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/12/2023 9:23:21 AM

    RACE 1 [12/17/2022] lady/crew skipper race 2022

    Division 1 Lady results

    PlaceBoat NameSail No
    1Moonmist6706
    DNFHorizon14

    Division 1 Crew results

    PlaceBoat NameSail No
    1Moonmist6706


  • Bay Cup Series Scores after Race 4

    At the halfway mark, here are the Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1.

    Horizon (M. Grybaitis) is leading Division 2 uncontested.

    Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.02.0[4.0]2.0
    32255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
    38150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed8.03.0[7.0C]1.04.0
    56706MoonmistT Sutton10.04.03.0[6.0]3.0
    6201AccoladeL Brown17.05.07.0C5.0[7.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop4.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton8.04.02.0[4.0]2.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown8.01.06.0C1.0[6.0C]
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed9.03.0[6.0C]2.04.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

    SERIES SCORES for PHC NON SPINNAKER up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.0EXCEXCEXCEXC


  • Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Results

    There were no competitors in Division 2.

    Bay Cup Race 4 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM
    RACE 4 [12/3/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 4 race 4
    Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.62001:28:540.6590.638J Drummond1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.76901:32:040.7890.773S Dunlop2.0 
    38150Attitude02:05:130.75901:35:020.7550.750S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
    46706Moonmist02:11:110.73501:36:250.7200.725T Sutton4.0 
    5201Accolade01:59:140.81701:37:250.7930.805L Brown5.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.645   R Dunne7.0DNC

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:59:140.83801:39:55L Brown1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.83801:40:20S Dunlop2.0 
    38150Attitude02:05:130.84101:45:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
    46706Moonmist02:11:110.81601:47:03T Sutton4.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0DNC

    Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.60501:26:450.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


  • Bay Cup 3 Results

    There were no Division 2 competitors

    Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM
    RACE 3 [11/19/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bay cup 3 race 3
    Printed on : 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.61101:37:220.6320.620J Drummond1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.77401:41:470.7660.769S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist02:16:420.75501:43:120.7370.735T Sutton3.0 
    42255Cool Change02:43:520.65001:46:310.6150.645R Dunne4.0 
    DNC201Accolade 0.817   L Brown7.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.759   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.83801:50:120.838S Dunlop1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:16:420.81601:51:330.806T Sutton2.0 
    32255Cool Change02:43:520.77202:06:300.672R Dunne3.0 
    DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.841  S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

    Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.60501:36:250.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


  • Bay Cup AMS Results Catch-up

    Here are the AMS Results for the first two Bay Cup Races, which were not published at the time pending re-validated or new AMS Ratings.

    Bay Cup Race 2 Div 1 AMS

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM
    RACE 2 [10/15/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1
    Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:46:390.83801:29:220.848L Brown1.0 
    28150Attitude01:47:290.84101:30:240.841S_Byrne /J_Reed2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking01:50:520.83801:32:540.815S Dunlop3.0 
    46706Moonmist01:57:530.81601:36:120.767T Sutton4.0 
    52255Cool Change02:12:080.77201:42:000.684R Dunne5.0 

    Bay Cup Race 1 Div 1 AMS

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM
    RACE 1 [9/17/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 1 race 1 div 1
    Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking01:42:550.83801:26:150.844S Dunlop1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:46:250.81601:26:500.816T Sutton2.0 
    32255Cool Change01:57:420.77201:30:520.738R Dunne3.0 
    48150Attitude02:00:090.84101:41:030.723S_Byrne /J_Reed4.0 
    DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC


  • Womens Series Results to Date

    With one race to go (and no drops) here are the pointscore and results for the two races thus far. Sailors are reminded that you now have 72 hours to protest any errors in these results.

    SERIES SCORES for Womens Series up to Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:32:31 PM
    bbsc womens series
    Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:32:31 PM

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistC Davey3.02.01.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps5.03.02.0
    32255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne6.01.05.0F
    414HorizonM Grybaitis7.04.03.0

    Womens Series Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:34:03 PM
    RACE 2 [11/12/2022] bbsc womens series
    BBSC Womens Series 2
    Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:34:03 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    12255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne1.0
    26706MoonmistC Davey2.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.0
    414HorizonM Grybaitis4.0

    Womens Series Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:28:05 PM
    RACE 1 [9/3/2022] bbsc womens series
    bbsc womens series 1
    Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:28:05 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistC Davey1.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps2.0
    314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
    DNF2255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne5.0


  • River Wranglers Race 1 Results

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 1:30:39 PM
    RACE 1 [11/4/2022] River Wranglers 2022-23
    bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1
    Printed on : 11/14/2022 1:30:39 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0
    2RL68YaminjiP Smith3.0

  • Coastal Cup 1 Race 1 Results

    Coastal Cup Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/8/2022 1:03:42 PM
    RACE 1 [11/5/2022] Coastal Cup 2022-23
    bbsc coastal cup 1 race 1 3 bays classic
    Printed on : 11/8/2022 1:03:42 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16189Wishful Thinking05:00:370.80004:00:300.8270.809S Dunlop1.0
    2201Accolade05:04:350.80404:04:530.8160.808L Brown2.0
    3NILSail La Vie06:55:000.62804:20:370.5990.618J Drummond3.0
    46706Moonmist05:34:110.80304:28:210.7440.783T Sutton4.0
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne6.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16189Wishful Thinking05:00:370.83804:11:55S Dunlop1.01
    2201Accolade05:04:350.83804:15:14L Brown2.02
    36706Moonmist05:34:110.81604:32:42T Sutton3.03
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


  • Bay Cup 2 Results

    There were no competitors in Division 2

    Bay Cup 2 Race 2 Division 1

    These results are the Performance Handicap results only, including the new PHC Non-Spinnaker Class. AMS results will also be calculated soon, as two more AMS ratings are expected after the weighing session in the coming week.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/15/2022 4:17:59 PM
    RACE 2 [10/15/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1
    Printed on : 10/15/2022 4:17:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    18150Attitude01:47:290.75801:21:280.7880.759S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0 
    2NILSail La Vie02:15:530.60501:22:130.6240.611J Drummond2.0 
    32255Cool Change02:12:080.64701:25:290.6410.650R Dunne3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking01:50:520.78001:26:290.7640.774S Dunlop4.0 
    5201Accolade01:46:390.82901:28:250.7940.817L Brown5.0 
    66706Moonmist01:57:530.78101:32:040.7190.755T Sutton6.0 

    PHC NON-SPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:15:530.60501:22:130.6050.605J Drummond1.0 


  • Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Results

    Bay Cup Race 1 Division 1

    This is the Performance Handicap result only. An AMS result will also be calculated when more AMS Ratings for the 2022-23 season are available.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/19/2022 9:19:32 AM
    RACE 1 [9/17/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    bbsc bay cup 1 race 1 div 1
    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12255Cool Change01:57:420.63101:14:160.6780.647R Dunne1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:42:550.78201:20:290.7760.780S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist01:46:250.79601:24:420.7500.781T Sutton3.0 
    48150Attitude02:00:090.78401:34:120.6640.758S Byrne/
    J Reed
    4.0 

    Bay Cup Race 1 Division 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/19/2022 9:06:38 AM
    RACE 1 [9/17/2022] Bay Cup div 2 2022-23
    bay cup 1 race 1 div 2
    BBSC PHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    114Horizon02:03:480.68801:25:100.6880.688M Grybaitis0.0 

  • Final Series Score for Winter Series

    Congratulations to winner Xanthia and place-getters Wishful Thinking and Moonmist !

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/6/2022 5:59:27 PM
    Winter Series 21-22
    Printed on : 8/6/2022 5:59:27 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 6 on 8/6/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    14536XanthiaJ Gardiner8.04.02.01.01.0[6.0C][4.0]
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.52.5[9.0C][9.0C]3.01.02.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton10.05.01.02.0[7.0C]2.0[5.0]
    48150AttitudeS Byrne
    J Reed
    15.01.0[9.0C][9.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
    514HorizonM Grybaitis15.52.54.0F3.0[7.0C]6.0C[6.0C]
    62970AviorP Paterson22.09.0C[9.0C][9.0C]7.0C3.03.0
    763HoboP Withington23.09.0C[9.0C][9.0C]7.0C6.0C1.0
    8NILCool ChangeR Dunne24.0[9.0C][9.0C]5.0F7.0C6.0C6.0C


  • Winter Series Race 6 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/6/2022 5:55:16 PM
    RACE 6 [8/6/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    bbsc winter series 6 race 6
    Printed on : 8/6/2022 5:55:16 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    18150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed1.0
    214HorizonM Grybaitis2.5
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.5
    44536XanthiaJ Gardiner4.0
    56706MoonmistT Sutton5.0
    DNC63HoboP Withington9.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson9.0
    DNCNILCool ChangeR Dunne9.0


  • Series Score after Winter Series Race 5

    As the sixth and final race will bring in another “drop”, we’re looking at an interesting tussle to win the Series

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/24/2022 3:26:21 PM
    Winter Series 21-22
    Printed on : 7/24/2022 3:26:21 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 5 on 7/23/2022 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    14536XanthiaJ Gardiner8.02.01.01.0[6.0C]4.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton10.01.02.0[7.0C]2.05.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop15.09.0C[9.0C]3.01.02.0
    414HorizonM Grybaitis19.04.0F3.0[7.0C]6.0C6.0C
    52970AviorP Paterson22.09.0C[9.0C]7.0C3.03.0
    663HoboP Withington23.09.0C[9.0C]7.0C6.0C1.0
    68150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed23.09.0C[9.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
    8NILCool ChangeR Dunne24.0[9.0C]5.0F7.0C6.0C6.0C


  • Winter Series Race 5 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/24/2022 3:23:05 PM
    RACE 5 [7/23/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    bbsc winter series 5 race 5
    Printed on : 7/24/2022 3:23:05 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton1.0
    24536XanthiaJ Gardiner2.0
    DNC63HoboP Withington9.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson9.0
    DNC6189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.0
    DNC8150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed9.0
    DNCNILCool ChangeR Dunne9.0
    DNF14HorizonM Grybaitis4.0


  • Winter Series Race 4 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/18/2022 7:06:41 PM
    RACE 4 [7/9/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    bbsc winter series 4 race 4
    Printed on : 7/18/2022 7:06:41 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    14536XanthiaJ Gardiner1.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton2.0
    314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
    DNC63HoboP Withington9.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson9.0
    DNC6189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.0
    DNC8150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed9.0
    DNFNILCool ChangeR Dunne5.0


  • Winter Series Race 3 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/21/2022 9:19:14 AM
    RACE 3 [6/18/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    bbsc winter series 3 race 3
    Printed on : 6/21/2022 9:19:14 AM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    14536XanthiaJ Gardiner1.0
    28150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed2.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop3.0
    DNC63HoboP Withington7.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson7.0
    DNC6706MoonmistT Sutton7.0


  • Winter Series Race 2 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/8/2022 8:52:34 AM
    RACE 2 [6/4/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    Winter Series 2 Race 2
    Printed on : 6/8/2022 8:52:34 AM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton2.0
    32970AviorP Paterson3.0
    DNC63HoboP Withington6.0
    DNC4536XanthiaJ Gardiner6.0


  • Winter Series Race 1 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/22/2022 6:24:35 PM
    RACE 1 [5/21/2022] Winter Series 21-22
    Winter Series 1 Race 1
    Printed on : 5/22/2022 6:24:35 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    163HoboP Withington1.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.0
    32970AviorP Paterson3.0
    44536XanthiaJ Gardiner4.0
    56706MoonmistT Sutton5.0


  • Club Championship

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/05/2022 12:54:08 PM
    Club Championship 2021-22
    Printed on : 15/05/2022 12:54:08 PM

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 6 on 9/04/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton 9.02.02.02.01.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown 11.01.01.03.02.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop 16.03.03.01.03.03.03.0


  • Final Pointscore Coastal Cup & Tollgates Classic

    Coastal Cup (Division 1)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/05/2022 12:04:52 PM
    Coastal Cup 2021-22
    Printed on : 15/05/2022 12:04:52 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 9/04/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton8.02.04.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown8.01.03.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop11.03.02.03.03.0
    44536XanthiaJ Gardiner14.05.0F1.04.0C4.0C

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 9/04/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton6.02.02.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown8.01.03.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop10.03.01.03.03.0

    Tollgates Classic (Division 2)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/05/2022 12:10:59 PM
    Tollgates Classic 2021-22
    Printed on : 15/05/2022 12:10:59 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 8/01/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    163HoboP Withington 3.00.03.0C
    2RL68YaminjiP Smith 5.75.7C0.0


  • Final Pointscore Bay Cup Series Div 1 & Div 2


    Bay Cup Division 1

    Printed on : 15/05/2022 12:06:05 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 26/03/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton4.03.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
    32970AviorP Paterson7.01.06.0F
    46189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop7.04.03.0
    54536XanthiaJ Gardiner11.05.06.0C
    68150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed12.06.06.0F

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 26/03/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown3.01.02.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton3.02.01.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop7.04.03.0
    42970AviorP Paterson8.03.05.0F

    Bay Cup Division 2

    Printed on : 15/05/2022 11:49:37 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 8/01/2022

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 1
    114HorizonM Grybaitis 3.03.0F


  • AMS Results for Coastal Cup Series

    Note: the interim AMS rating for Wishful Thinking has been used. If her revised rating is as high as 0.845 or as low as 0.835, these placings will not change.

    Race 4 (9 Apr 2022)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:27:30 PM
    bbsc coastal cup 5 race 4 div 1
    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:27:30 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    1201Accolade05:01:100.83604:11:46L Brown1.01
    26706Moonmist05:26:000.81604:26:01T Sutton2.02
    36189Wishful Thinking05:55:000.84004:58:12S Dunlop3.03

    Race 3 (12 Mar 2022)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:25:34 PM
    coastal cup 4 r 3 wave rider buoy
    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:25:34 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16189Wishful Thinking02:37:180.84002:12:08S Dunlop1.01
    26706Moonmist02:43:000.81602:13:00T Sutton2.03
    3201Accolade02:40:400.83602:14:19L Brown3.02

    Race 2 (9 Jan 2022)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:23:17 PM
    bbsc coastal cup 3 r 2 pentastar
    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:23:17 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16706Moonmist02:17:530.81601:52:31T Sutton1.01
    2201Accolade02:21:320.83601:58:19L Brown2.02
    36189Wishful Thinking02:24:230.84002:01:17S Dunlop3.03

    Race 1 (13 Nov 2021)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:20:38 PM
    Coastal 2 Race 1 Broulee
    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:20:38 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16706Moonmist03:09:250.81602:34:34T Sutton1.02
    2201Accolade03:06:470.83602:36:09L Brown2.01
    36189Wishful Thinking03:10:070.84002:39:42S Dunlop3.03


  • AMS Results for Bay Cup Series Div 1

    Note: the interim AMS rating for Wishful Thinking has been used. If her revised rating is as high as 0.845 or as low as 0.835, these placings will not change.

    Race 2 (26 March)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:14:17 PM
    RACE 2 [3/26/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2021-22

    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:14:17 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade02:22:160.83601:58:560.856L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:29:180.81602:01:500.816T Sutton2.0 
    32970Avior02:53:080.76902:13:080.704P Paterson3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking02:40:240.84002:14:440.760S Dunlop4.0 

    Race 1 (8 January)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 3:09:49 PM
    RACE 1 [1/8/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2021-22
    Printed on : 5/11/2022 3:09:49 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist02:26:050.81601:59:120.816T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade02:23:150.83601:59:450.832L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:33:320.84002:08:580.776S Dunlop3.0 
    DNF2970Avior 0.769  P Paterson5.0DNF


  • Lady/Crew Skipper Race Results 7 May

    Here are Saturday’s results. Congratulations winners but also a Hospitality Thank-You to Maree for hosting the post-race social, and an Integrity Thank-You to Xanthia for retiring because the helm reverted to her normal skipper during the course of the race.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/11/2022 2:44:06 PM
    Lady/Crew Skipper Race 5/07/2022

    Division 1 Lady results

    PlaceBoat NameSail No
    1Horizon14
    2Accolade201
    3Maree
    RETXanthia4536

    Division 1 Crew results

    PlaceBoat NameSail No
    1Accolade201
    2Moonmist6706
    3Maree
    RETXanthia4536


  • Coastal Cup Results 9 Apr 2022

    Coastal Cup 5 Race 4

    A request for redress was received after this race, which has been resolved with the assistance of an Expert. Here is the PHS result, the AMS result has been held back for one 2021-22 re-validated rating, which is believed to be imminent.

    There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic Series on this day.

    RACE 4 [4/9/2022] Coastal Cup 2021-22
    bbsc coastal cup 5 race 4 – Bengello Property Services Two Bays Classic

    Printed on : 4/20/2022 12:13:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    1201Accolade05:01:100.80404:02:080.8370.810L Brown1.0
    26706Moonmist05:26:000.80304:21:470.7730.792T Sutton2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking05:55:000.80004:44:000.7100.772S Dunlop3.0
    DNF4536Xanthia 0.772   J Gardiner5.0


  • Bay Cup 5 Race 2 Results

    Bay Cup Race 2 Division 1

    Here is the PHS result. An AMS result will also be calculated for this race in due course, but currently only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

    RACE 2 [3/26/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2021-22
    bbsc bay cup 5 r 2 div 1
    Printed on : 3/27/2022 2:23:32 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12970Avior02:53:080.67201:56:210.7000.681P Paterson1.0 
    2201Accolade02:22:160.81901:56:310.8520.829L Brown2.0 
    36706Moonmist02:29:180.78601:57:210.8110.796T Sutton3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking02:40:240.80802:09:360.7550.782S Dunlop4.0 
    54536Xanthia02:47:190.77502:09:400.7240.758J Gardiner5.0 
    68150Attitude02:52:040.81102:19:330.7040.784S Byrne/ J Reed6.0 


  • Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Results 12 Mar 2022

    Coastal Cup 4 Race 3

    Here is the PHS result. An AMS result will be calculated in due course. Currently, only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

    coastal cup 4 r 3 waverider buoy
    Printed on : 3/15/2022 9:25:46 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    14536Xanthia02:41:400.76502:03:400.7870.772J Gardiner1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking02:37:180.80602:06:470.8090.800S Dunlop2.0
    3201Accolade02:40:400.81602:11:060.7920.804L Brown3.0
    46706Moonmist02:43:000.80902:11:520.7800.803T Sutton4.0

    Tollgates Classic 4 Race 2

    tollgates classic 4 r 2 course A
    Printed on : 3/15/2022 9:39:36 AM

    BBSC PHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    163Hobo02:17:000.81001:50:580.8100.810P Withington0.0 
    DNCRL68Yaminji 0.890   P Smith5.7DNC


  • Kosciuszko Cup Result

    Kosciuszko Cup 2022

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12970Avior01:30:300.67201:00:490.7010.682P Paterson1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:21:310.78601:04:040.7790.784T Sutton2.0 
    34536Xanthia01:24:340.77501:05:320.7500.767J Gardiner3.0 
    4201Accolade01:22:030.81901:07:120.7740.804L Brown4.0 


  • Coastal Cup & Tollgates Classic Results

    Coastal Cup 3 Race 2

    This is the same race as the Southcoaster Regatta Day 2 Pentastar. However, the PHS result is calculated using the current PHS handicaps in the Coastal Cup Series (which are different from the PHS handicaps for the Regatta).

    An AMS result will be calculated in due course. Currently, only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

    bbsc coastal cup 3 r 2 pentastar

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16706Moonmist02:17:530.80101:50:270.8230.809T Sutton1.0
    2201Accolade02:21:320.82401:56:370.8020.816L Brown2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking02:24:230.82001:58:240.7860.806S Dunlop3.0

    Tollgates Classic 3 Race 1

    This is the same race as the Southcoaster Regatta Day 2 Pentastar. However, the PHS result is calculated using the current PHS handicaps in the Tollgates Classic Series (which are different from the PHS handicaps for the Regatta).

    bbsc tollgates classic 3 race 1 pentastar

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1RL68Yaminji02:59:550.89002:40:080.8900.890P Smith0.0 


  • Bay Cup 4 Race 1 Results

    Bay Cup Race 1 Division 1

    This is the same race as Day 1 of the Southcoaster Regatta. The PHS result is the same, the only difference is that PHS handicaps are calculated for the next Bay Cup race which reflect this result; these are shown in column ‘CHC’.

    An AMS result will also been calculated for this race in due course, but currently only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

    bbsc bay cup 4 r 1 div 1

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist02:26:050.78101:54:060.7950.786T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade02:23:150.82401:58:020.8100.819L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:33:320.83402:08:030.7560.808S Dunlop3.0 
    DNF2970Avior 0.672   P Paterson6.0DNF
    DNF8150Attitude 0.811   S Byrne/Reed6.0DNF

    Bay Cup Race 1 Division 2

    This is the same race as Day 1 of the Southcoaster Regatta.

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 1 div 2

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    DNF14Horizon 0.688   M Grybaitis3.0DNF


  • Southcoaster Regatta Results

    Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/01/2022 10:28:03 AM

    SERIES SCORES for PHS result up to Race 2 on 9/01/2022 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton2.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.03.03.0
    48150AttitudeS Byrne/Reed12.06.0C6.0F
    42970AviorP Paterson12.06.0C6.0F

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/01/2022 10:27:02 AM

    RACE 2 [9/01/2022] Southcoaster Regatta Div 1 202

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist02:17:530.78101:47:41T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade02:21:320.82401:56:37L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:24:230.83402:00:25S Dunlop3.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.672 P Paterson6.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.811 S Byrne/Reed6.0DNC

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2022 6:39:12 PM

    RACE 1 [8/01/2022] Southcoaster Regatta Div 1 2022

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist02:26:050.78101:54:06T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade02:23:150.82401:58:02L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:33:320.83402:08:03S Dunlop3.0 
    DNF2970Avior 0.672 P Paterson6.0DNF
    DNF8150Attitude 0.811 S Byrne/Reed6.0DNF

    Division 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/01/2022 10:09:31 AM

    SERIES SCORES for PHS result up to Race 2 on 9/01/2022 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    1RL68YaminjiP Smith3.00.03.0C
    214HorizonM Grybaitis8.75.7C3.0F

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/01/2022 10:07:18 AM

    RACE 2 [9/01/2022] Southcoaster Regatta Div 2 2022

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    1RL68Yaminji02:59:550.65301:57:29P Smith0.0 
    DNC14Horizon 0.505 M Grybaitis5.7DNC

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2022 6:47:01 PM

    RACE 1 [8/01/2022] Southcoaster Regatta Div 2 2022

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    DNF14Horizon 0.505 M Grybaitis3.0DNF


  • Results Coastal Cup 2

    Here are the provisional Performance Handicap results for today,s Broulee race. The AMS results will be published when AMS ratings, re-validated for the new season, are available for all of today’s boats.

    RACE 1 [13/11/2021] Coastal Cup 2021-22
    Coastal 2 Race 1 Broulee
    Printed on : 13/11/2021 5:56:41 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16706Moonmist03:09:250.79802:31:090.8070.801T Sutton1.0
    2201Accolade03:06:470.82702:34:280.8180.824L Brown2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking03:10:070.82802:37:250.8040.820S Dunlop3.0
  • Results – Winter Series I – 1/5/21

    RACE 1 [1/5/2021] Winter Series 20-21 bbsc winter series 1 race 1 – Division 1 STERNCHASER results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 1.0
    2 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 2.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 3.0
    4 3279 The Shed R Spelman 4.0
    DNF 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 6.0

    1st place adds 12 mins to next start time

    2nd place adds 9 mins to next start time

    3 rd place adds 3 mins to next start time


  • Series Results up to Bay Cup Race 9

    2020-21 Bay Cup Div 1 SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 9 on 20/3/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 15.0 3.0 1.0G 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
    2 201 Accolade L Brown 17.0 [5.0] 2.0G 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 17.0 4.0 [5.5G] 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
    4 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 34.5 2.0 4.5G 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 5.0C
    5 A58 Rainbow Runner G Scott 36.0 1.0 8.0C [8.0C] 4.0 7.0C 5.0 6.0C 5.0C
    6 2970 Avior P Paterson 37.0 [8.0C] 5.0G 5.0F 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C 5.0C
    7 3279 The Shed R Spelman 42.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 2.0 5.0 4.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 9 on 3/20/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Division Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 201 Accolade 1 D1 L Brown   10.0 [3.0] 1.0G 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 1 D1 S Dunlop   13.0 1.0 [3.5G] 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
    3 6706 Moonmist 1 D1 T Sutton   16.5 2.0 2.5G 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
    4 2970 Avior 1 D1 P Paterson   32.5 [6.0C] 4.5G 5.0F 3.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
    5 3279 The Shed 1 D1 R Spelman   35.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 5.0C 4.0 4.0 4.0