Coila Results 4 Dec 2022

Only one race was held as the wind became excessive for a second race

First Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 1
Printed on : 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit54:0089.001:00:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:06:4690.001:14:11A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNF99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.27001:17:031.2961.290R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:00:40 
21147May1.08101:20:121.0601.064A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:11P Cole
DNF99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
Printed on : 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583 53:09118.544:51R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583 0.98944:210.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:51
DNS202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser 4.73.0 


Coila Results 6 Nov 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:48:16 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit55:0489.001:01:52R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:07:0590.001:14:32A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.25301:17:311.2871.270R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:01:52 
21147May1.09601:21:411.0681.081A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:32P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:38:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

First Race Div 1 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:43:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit57:0389.001:04:06R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:12:1190.001:20:12A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.23401:19:061.3131.253R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:04:06 
21147May1.11301:29:161.0501.096A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:20:12P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:35:09 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles57:09118.548:14R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98947:420.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.048:14


Coila Results 16 Oct 2022

Division 1 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 4:53:23 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit01:02:0089.001:09:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout55:3276.501:12:36B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May01:26:2590.001:36:01A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.0P Cole

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.15301:23:421.2711.167B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:12:36 
21348Bandit1.21901:24:551.3251.234R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.001:09:40 
31147May1.12701:48:130.9611.113A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.001:36:01P Cole

Division 2 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:09:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles54:56118.546:21R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98945:500.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.046:21

Division 3 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 3
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 3
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:39:13 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat54:58166.033:07M DurnanHansa303 oneup Yes
22234Acorn57:03166.034:22M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.0 
32068Pumpkin59:13166.035:40J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.0 

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.06335:121.0901.070M DurnanHansa303 oneup 33:07Yes
22234Acorn1.04435:531.0501.046M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.034:22 
32068Pumpkin1.04437:141.0121.036J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.035:40 


Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 2 Lasers

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2 : here Race 1: here


Division 3

Div 3 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 6 Hobie 14’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 9

Div 9 Hansas

Final Pointscore: here

Race 7: here

Race 6: here Race 5: here Race 4: here

Race 3: here Race 2: here Race 1: here



Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

(A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1

Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

Race 9 Div 1

Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

Race 7 Div 2

Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

Race 8 Div 1

Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

Race 7 Div 1

Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 


1 2