Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

(A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1

Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

Race 9 Div 1

Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

Race 7 Div 2

Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

Race 8 Div 1

Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

Race 7 Div 1

Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 


Coila Pointscore at Mid-season Break


Coila 2021-22 Div 1

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

Coila 2021-22 Div 2

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 6.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 14.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 7.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.02.0
2202801AnonA Bain 13.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 12 Dec 2021

Race 6 Div 1

Coila 10 Race 6 Div 1

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:35:51 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout33:2376.543:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious51:0780.001:03:54T SchildHobie172.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
199Knockout1.12749:101.2711.144B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.043:38
26409Obnoxious0.96601:01:440.8680.951T SchildHobie172.001:03:54


Race 6 Div 2

Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:23:44 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon58:33118.549:25A BainLaserRadial1.0
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.96647:440.9660.967A BainLaserRadial1.049:25
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 

RACE 5 Div 1

Coila 9 Race 5 Div 1

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:31:27 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout41:1676.553:57B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious55:1880.001:09:08T SchildHobie172.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
199Knockout1.11301:00:031.1831.127B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.053:57
26409Obnoxious0.97801:07:370.9230.966T SchildHobie172.001:09:08


Coila Results 28 Nov 2021

Race 5 Div 2


Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2

Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:01:12 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Sparkles34:52118.529:25R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.0
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 B WoolnoughSpiral Yes
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1202583Sparkles1.01429:501.0141.018R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.029:25
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.000   B WoolnoughSpiral  Yes

Race 4 Div 1

Coila 8 Race 4 Div 1

Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:07:37 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious45:1480.056:32T SchildHobie171.0
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.97855:170.9780.978T SchildHobie171.056:32

Race 4 Div 2

Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2

Printed on : 1/12/2021 4:53:26 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Sparkles36:31118.530:49R DrevermanLaserRadial1.0 
22068Pumpkin57:40166.034:44T EnnisAccessDinghy303 Yes
3658Twista43:44124.035:16M LeydonSpiral Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1202583Sparkles1.01131:091.1021.014R DrevermanLaserRadial1.030:49 
2658Twista1.00035:160.9630.991M LeydonSpiral 35:16Yes
32068Pumpkin1.02235:300.9781.017T EnnisAccessDinghy303 34:44Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  


Coila Results 14 Nov 2021

Race 3 Div 2

Coila 5 Race 3 Div 2

Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:17:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 842 Humbug 47:27 124.0 38:16 L Brown Spiral 1.0
2 202583 Sparkles 50:30 118.5 42:37 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0
DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
1 842 Humbug 1.091 41:45 1.115 1.097 L Brown Spiral 1.0 38:16
2 202583 Sparkles 1.023 43:36 1.001 1.011 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 42:37
DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  

Race 3 Div 1

Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1

Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:26:15 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 01:09:30 80.0 01:26:52 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:24:57 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0 01:26:52


1 2