Bay Cup 5 Results

There were no competitors in Division 2, and Committee boat Dave Magill retired hurt.

Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM
RACE 5 [1/28/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 5 r 5
Printed on : 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.77301:59:140.7860.781S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist02:45:000.72501:59:380.7350.731T Sutton2.0 
3NILSail La Vie03:10:200.63802:01:260.6370.643J Drummond3.0 
4201Accolade02:32:400.80502:02:540.7950.794L Brown4.0 
52255Cool Change03:16:200.64502:06:380.6180.625R Dunne5.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.750   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:32:400.83802:07:56L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.83802:09:16S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:45:000.81602:14:38T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change03:16:200.77202:31:34R Dunne4.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.841 S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie03:10:200.60501:55:090.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Womens Series Race 3 and Final Pointscore

Womens Series Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM
bbsc women s series
Printed on : 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM

SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 3 on 1/15/2023

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey4.01.02.01.0
22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne8.02.01.05.0F
36189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps10.05.0C3.02.0
414HorizonM Grybaitis10.03.04.03.0

Womens Series Race 3 Results

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM
RACE 3 [12/17/2022] bbsc women s series
bbsc women s series race 3
Printed on : 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistC Davey1.0
22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne2.0
314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
DNC6189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps5.0


Coastal Cup 3 Race 2 Results

Bengello Property Services 2 Bays Classic

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM
RACE 2 [1/14/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
bbsc coastal cup 3 r 2 broulee 2 bays classic
Printed on : 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
1NILSail La Vie04:48:000.61802:57:590.6490.625J Drummond1.0
2201Accolade03:46:500.80803:03:170.8240.815L Brown2.0
36189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.80903:03:180.8240.817S Dunlop3.0
46706Moonmist04:07:350.78303:13:520.7550.767T Sutton4.0
58150Attitude04:01:480.80503:14:390.7730.794S_Byrne /J_Reed5.0
DNF2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne7.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.83803:09:53S Dunlop1.01
2201Accolade03:46:500.83803:10:05L Brown2.02
36706Moonmist04:07:350.81603:22:02T Sutton3.04
48150Attitude04:01:480.84103:23:21S_Byrne /J_Reed4.03
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 


Lady/Crew Skipper Race Results

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/12/2023 9:23:21 AM

RACE 1 [12/17/2022] lady/crew skipper race 2022

Division 1 Lady results

PlaceBoat NameSail No
1Moonmist6706
DNFHorizon14

Division 1 Crew results

PlaceBoat NameSail No
1Moonmist6706


Bay Cup Series Scores after Race 4

At the halfway mark, here are the Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1.

Horizon (M. Grybaitis) is leading Division 2 uncontested.

Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.02.0[4.0]2.0
32255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
38150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed8.03.0[7.0C]1.04.0
56706MoonmistT Sutton10.04.03.0[6.0]3.0
6201AccoladeL Brown17.05.07.0C5.0[7.0C]

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop4.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton8.04.02.0[4.0]2.0
2201AccoladeL Brown8.01.06.0C1.0[6.0C]
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed9.03.0[6.0C]2.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

SERIES SCORES for PHC NON SPINNAKER up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.0EXCEXCEXCEXC


Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Results

There were no competitors in Division 2.

Bay Cup Race 4 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM
RACE 4 [12/3/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 4 race 4
Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.62001:28:540.6590.638J Drummond1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.76901:32:040.7890.773S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude02:05:130.75901:35:020.7550.750S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
46706Moonmist02:11:110.73501:36:250.7200.725T Sutton4.0 
5201Accolade01:59:140.81701:37:250.7930.805L Brown5.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.645   R Dunne7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:140.83801:39:55L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.83801:40:20S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude02:05:130.84101:45:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
46706Moonmist02:11:110.81601:47:03T Sutton4.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0DNC

Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.60501:26:450.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Bay Cup 3 Results

There were no Division 2 competitors

Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM
RACE 3 [11/19/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bay cup 3 race 3
Printed on : 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.61101:37:220.6320.620J Drummond1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.77401:41:470.7660.769S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:16:420.75501:43:120.7370.735T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change02:43:520.65001:46:310.6150.645R Dunne4.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.817   L Brown7.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.759   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.83801:50:120.838S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist02:16:420.81601:51:330.806T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change02:43:520.77202:06:300.672R Dunne3.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.841  S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.60501:36:250.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Bay Cup AMS Results Catch-up

Here are the AMS Results for the first two Bay Cup Races, which were not published at the time pending re-validated or new AMS Ratings.

Bay Cup Race 2 Div 1 AMS

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM
RACE 2 [10/15/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1
Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:46:390.83801:29:220.848L Brown1.0 
28150Attitude01:47:290.84101:30:240.841S_Byrne /J_Reed2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:50:520.83801:32:540.815S Dunlop3.0 
46706Moonmist01:57:530.81601:36:120.767T Sutton4.0 
52255Cool Change02:12:080.77201:42:000.684R Dunne5.0 

Bay Cup Race 1 Div 1 AMS

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM
RACE 1 [9/17/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 1 race 1 div 1
Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking01:42:550.83801:26:150.844S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist01:46:250.81601:26:500.816T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change01:57:420.77201:30:520.738R Dunne3.0 
48150Attitude02:00:090.84101:41:030.723S_Byrne /J_Reed4.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC


Womens Series Results to Date

With one race to go (and no drops) here are the pointscore and results for the two races thus far. Sailors are reminded that you now have 72 hours to protest any errors in these results.

SERIES SCORES for Womens Series up to Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:32:31 PM
bbsc womens series
Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:32:31 PM

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey3.02.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps5.03.02.0
32255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne6.01.05.0F
414HorizonM Grybaitis7.04.03.0

Womens Series Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:34:03 PM
RACE 2 [11/12/2022] bbsc womens series
BBSC Womens Series 2
Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:34:03 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
12255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne1.0
26706MoonmistC Davey2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.0
414HorizonM Grybaitis4.0

Womens Series Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 10:28:05 PM
RACE 1 [9/3/2022] bbsc womens series
bbsc womens series 1
Printed on : 11/14/2022 10:28:05 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistC Davey1.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps2.0
314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
DNF2255Cool ChangeS Mallard Dunne5.0


River Wranglers Race 1 Results

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/14/2022 1:30:39 PM
RACE 1 [11/4/2022] River Wranglers 2022-23
bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1
Printed on : 11/14/2022 1:30:39 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0
2RL68YaminjiP Smith3.0

1 2 3 4