Bay Cup 5 Results

There were no competitors in Division 2, and Committee boat Dave Magill retired hurt.

Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM
RACE 5 [1/28/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 5 r 5
Printed on : 1/29/2023 12:09:24 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.77301:59:140.7860.781S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist02:45:000.72501:59:380.7350.731T Sutton2.0 
3NILSail La Vie03:10:200.63802:01:260.6370.643J Drummond3.0 
4201Accolade02:32:400.80502:02:540.7950.794L Brown4.0 
52255Cool Change03:16:200.64502:06:380.6180.625R Dunne5.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.750   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:32:400.83802:07:56L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:34:150.83802:09:16S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:45:000.81602:14:38T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change03:16:200.77202:31:34R Dunne4.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.841 S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie03:10:200.60501:55:090.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Womens Series Race 3 and Final Pointscore

Womens Series Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM
bbsc women s series
Printed on : 1/17/2023 12:14:29 AM

SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 3 on 1/15/2023

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey4.01.02.01.0
22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne8.02.01.05.0F
36189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps10.05.0C3.02.0
414HorizonM Grybaitis10.03.04.03.0

Womens Series Race 3 Results

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM
RACE 3 [12/17/2022] bbsc women s series
bbsc women s series race 3
Printed on : 1/15/2023 8:21:36 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistC Davey1.0
22255Cool ChangeS Mallard-Dunne2.0
314HorizonM Grybaitis3.0
DNC6189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps5.0


Coastal Cup 3 Race 2 Results

Bengello Property Services 2 Bays Classic

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM
RACE 2 [1/14/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
bbsc coastal cup 3 r 2 broulee 2 bays classic
Printed on : 1/16/2023 11:55:24 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
1NILSail La Vie04:48:000.61802:57:590.6490.625J Drummond1.0
2201Accolade03:46:500.80803:03:170.8240.815L Brown2.0
36189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.80903:03:180.8240.817S Dunlop3.0
46706Moonmist04:07:350.78303:13:520.7550.767T Sutton4.0
58150Attitude04:01:480.80503:14:390.7730.794S_Byrne /J_Reed5.0
DNF2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne7.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16189Wishful Thinking03:46:350.83803:09:53S Dunlop1.01
2201Accolade03:46:500.83803:10:05L Brown2.02
36706Moonmist04:07:350.81603:22:02T Sutton3.04
48150Attitude04:01:480.84103:23:21S_Byrne /J_Reed4.03
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 


Lady/Crew Skipper Race Results

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/12/2023 9:23:21 AM

RACE 1 [12/17/2022] lady/crew skipper race 2022

Division 1 Lady results

PlaceBoat NameSail No
1Moonmist6706
DNFHorizon14

Division 1 Crew results

PlaceBoat NameSail No
1Moonmist6706


Coila Results 4 Dec 2022

Only one race was held as the wind became excessive for a second race

First Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 1
Printed on : 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit54:0089.001:00:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:06:4690.001:14:11A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNF99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.27001:17:031.2961.290R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:00:40 
21147May1.08101:20:121.0601.064A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:11P Cole
DNF99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
Printed on : 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583 53:09118.544:51R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583 0.98944:210.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:51
DNS202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser 4.73.0 


Bay Cup Series Scores after Race 4

At the halfway mark, here are the Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1.

Horizon (M. Grybaitis) is leading Division 2 uncontested.

Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:28:41 PM

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.02.0[4.0]2.0
32255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
38150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed8.03.0[7.0C]1.04.0
56706MoonmistT Sutton10.04.03.0[6.0]3.0
6201AccoladeL Brown17.05.07.0C5.0[7.0C]

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop4.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton8.04.02.0[4.0]2.0
2201AccoladeL Brown8.01.06.0C1.0[6.0C]
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed9.03.0[6.0C]2.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

SERIES SCORES for PHC NON SPINNAKER up to Race 4 on 12/3/2022 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.0EXCEXCEXCEXC


Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Results

There were no competitors in Division 2.

Bay Cup Race 4 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM
RACE 4 [12/3/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 4 race 4
Printed on : 12/4/2022 3:26:27 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.62001:28:540.6590.638J Drummond1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.76901:32:040.7890.773S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude02:05:130.75901:35:020.7550.750S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
46706Moonmist02:11:110.73501:36:250.7200.725T Sutton4.0 
5201Accolade01:59:140.81701:37:250.7930.805L Brown5.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.645   R Dunne7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:140.83801:39:55L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:59:440.83801:40:20S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude02:05:130.84101:45:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
46706Moonmist02:11:110.81601:47:03T Sutton4.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0DNC

Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:23:240.60501:26:450.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Bay Cup 3 Results

There were no Division 2 competitors

Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM
RACE 3 [11/19/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bay cup 3 race 3
Printed on : 11/21/2022 4:16:04 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.61101:37:220.6320.620J Drummond1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.77401:41:470.7660.769S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:16:420.75501:43:120.7370.735T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change02:43:520.65001:46:310.6150.645R Dunne4.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.817   L Brown7.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.759   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking02:11:300.83801:50:120.838S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist02:16:420.81601:51:330.806T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change02:43:520.77202:06:300.672R Dunne3.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.841  S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0DNC

Division 1 PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:39:220.60501:36:250.6050.605J Drummond0.0 


Bay Cup AMS Results Catch-up

Here are the AMS Results for the first two Bay Cup Races, which were not published at the time pending re-validated or new AMS Ratings.

Bay Cup Race 2 Div 1 AMS

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM
RACE 2 [10/15/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1
Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:27:55 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:46:390.83801:29:220.848L Brown1.0 
28150Attitude01:47:290.84101:30:240.841S_Byrne /J_Reed2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:50:520.83801:32:540.815S Dunlop3.0 
46706Moonmist01:57:530.81601:36:120.767T Sutton4.0 
52255Cool Change02:12:080.77201:42:000.684R Dunne5.0 

Bay Cup Race 1 Div 1 AMS

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM
RACE 1 [9/17/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 1 race 1 div 1
Printed on : 11/21/2022 3:21:08 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking01:42:550.83801:26:150.844S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist01:46:250.81601:26:500.816T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change01:57:420.77201:30:520.738R Dunne3.0 
48150Attitude02:00:090.84101:41:030.723S_Byrne /J_Reed4.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC


1 2 3 7