<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 13/01/2019 6:28 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/13/2019 4:37:28 PM

    Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2019

    Printed on : 1/13/2019 4:37:28 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC Fleet PHC up to Race 3 on 1/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC Fleet PHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington 3.0 3.0 0.0 0.0
    2 1582 Lollipop D Keely 6.0 0.0 3.0 3.0

  • 13/01/2019 6:27 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/13/2019 4:23:24 PM

    Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2019

    Platinum Blinds

    Printed on : 1/13/2019 4:23:24 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 3 on 1/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0
    3 2970 Avior T Sutton 10.0 7.0C 2.0 1.0
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 11.0 2.0 5.0 4.0
    5 3279 The Shed R Spelman 12.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond 17.0 5.0 6.0 6.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 3 on 1/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
    4 2970 Avior T Sutton   12.0 7.0C 3.0 2.0
    5 3279 The Shed R Spelman   14.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond   17.0 5.0 6.0 6.0

    Accolade 1st on countback.
  • 13/01/2019 6:25 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/13/2019 4:36:27 PM

    RACE 3 [1/13/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2019

    bbsc southvcoaster race 3 div 2 tristar

    Printed on : 1/13/2019 4:36:27 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 12:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 1582 Lollipop 02:03:40 0.671 01:22:59 D Keely 0.0   2
    2 63 Hobo 01:44:18 0.815 01:25:00 P Withington 3.0   2


  • 13/01/2019 6:23 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/13/2019 4:20:46 PM

    RACE 3 [1/13/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2019

    Platinum Blinds bbsc southcoaster race 3 quadstar div 1

    Printed on : 1/13/2019 4:20:46 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 12:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:11:24 0.853 01:52:05 L Brown 1.0   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:15:05 0.844 01:54:01 A Bain 2.0   1
    3 3279 The Shed 02:41:57 0.709 01:54:49 R Spelman 3.0   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:13:10 0.869 01:55:43 S Byrne/Reed 4.0   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:03:01 0.687 02:05:44 J Drummond 5.0   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.763   T Sutton 7.0 DNC 1

    AMS results Start : 12:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 02:11:24 0.844 01:50:54 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 8150 Attitude 02:13:10 0.844 01:52:24 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:15:05 0.843 01:53:52 A Bain 3.0 3   1  
    4 3279 The Shed 02:41:57 0.800 02:09:34 R Spelman 4.0 4   1  
    5 6803 North Star 03:03:01 0.796 02:25:41 J Drummond 5.0 5   1  
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 7.0   DNC 1  


  • 13/01/2019 4:38 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/12/2019 3:51:02 PM

    RACE 1 [1/12/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2019

    southcoaster race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2019 3:51:02 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 42:46 0.815 34:51 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:07:16 0.671 45:08 D Keely 3.0   2

    RACE 2 [1/12/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2019

    southcoaster race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2019 3:56:55 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 28:42 0.815 23:23 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 40:12 0.671 26:58 D Keely 3.0   2


  • 13/01/2019 4:36 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/12/2019 4:12:51 PM

    RACE 1 [1/12/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2019

    Platinum Blinds Southcoaster race 1 div 1

    Printed on : 1/12/2019 4:12:51 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 12:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 2970 Avior 59:19 0.758 44:58 T Sutton 1.0   1
    2 8150 Attitude 52:46 0.869 45:51 S Byrne/Reed 2.0   1
    3 M201 Accolade 54:28 0.853 46:28 L Brown 3.0   1
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 56:00 0.844 47:16 A Bain 4.0   1
    5 3279 The Shed 01:09:56 0.709 49:35 R Spelman 5.0   1
    6 6803 North Star 01:17:56 0.687 53:32 J Drummond 6.0   1

    AMS results Start : 12:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 8150 Attitude 52:46 0.844 44:32 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1   1  
    2 2970 Avior 59:19 0.773 45:51 T Sutton 2.0 4   1  
    3 M201 Accolade 54:28 0.844 45:58 L Brown 3.0 2   1  
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 56:00 0.843 47:12 A Bain 4.0 3   1  
    5 3279 The Shed 01:09:56 0.800 55:57 R Spelman 5.0 5   1  
    6 6803 North Star 01:17:56 0.796 01:02:02 J Drummond 6.0 6   1  

    RACE 2 [1/12/2019] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2019

    Platinum Blinds southcoaster race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 1/12/2019 4:21:49 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:30
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 40:28 0.853 34:31 L Brown 1.0   1
    2 2970 Avior 48:22 0.758 36:40 T Sutton 2.0   1
    3 8150 Attitude 43:08 0.869 37:29 S Byrne/Reed 3.0   1
    4 3279 The Shed 53:37 0.709 38:01 R Spelman 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:45 0.844 38:37 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 6803 North Star 01:04:46 0.687 44:30 J Drummond 6.0   1

    AMS results Start : 13:30
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 40:28 0.844 34:09 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 8150 Attitude 43:08 0.844 36:24 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1  
    3 2970 Avior 48:22 0.773 37:23 T Sutton 3.0 4   1  
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:45 0.843 38:34 A Bain 4.0 3   1  
    5 3279 The Shed 53:37 0.800 42:54 R Spelman 5.0 5   1  
    6 6803 North Star 01:04:46 0.796 51:33 J Drummond 6.0 6   1  


  • 16/12/2018 10:19 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/15/2018 10:01:27 PM

    RACE 2 [12/15/2018] Tollgates Classic 2018-19

    bbsc tollgates classic 2 race 2

    Printed on : 12/15/2018 10:01:27 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 1582 Lollipop 02:14:00 0.726 01:37:17 0.726 0.726 D Keely 0.0  
    DNC 63 Hobo   0.757       P Withington 8.0 DNC
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.818       R Dunne 8.0 DNC


  • 16/12/2018 10:17 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/15/2018 9:56:45 PM

    RACE 3 [12/15/2018] Coastal Cup 2018-19

    coastal cup 3 race 3 wave rider

    Printed on : 12/15/2018 9:56:45 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:16:35 0.839 02:44:56 0.844 0.838 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 03:16:42 0.848 02:46:48 0.843 0.848 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M201 Accolade 03:22:00 0.849 02:51:30 0.821 0.839 L Brown 3.0 3   1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 7.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.673       J Drummond 7.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.816       D Perrins 7.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:16:35 0.843 02:45:43 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 03:16:42 0.844 02:46:01 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M201 Accolade 03:22:00 0.844 02:50:29 L Brown 3.0 3   1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 5.0   DNC 1


  • 03/12/2018 8:31 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/2/2018 9:53:41 PM

    RACE 4 [12/1/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 4 div 1

    Printed on : 12/2/2018 9:53:41 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 2970 Avior 02:38:32 0.758 02:00:10 0.818 0.780 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:29:49 0.844 02:06:27 0.866 0.858 A Bain 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 02:26:32 0.869 02:07:20 0.885 0.879 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 6803 North Star 03:08:07 0.687 02:09:14 0.689 0.686 J Drummond 4.0  
    5 M201 Accolade 02:39:06 0.853 02:15:43 0.815 0.840 L Brown 5.0  
    6 RQ48 Valhalla 02:53:14 0.791 02:17:02 0.749 0.769 D Perrins 6.0  
    7 4536 Xanthia 03:02:21 0.773 02:20:57 0.711 0.746 J Gardiner 7.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.709       R Spelman 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.828       P Schwarz 11.0 DNC
    DNF 5937 Scallywag 2   1.000       B Newman 9.0 DNF
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 2970 Avior 02:38:32 0.773 02:02:33 T Sutton 1.0 3   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:26:32 0.844 02:03:40 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:29:49 0.843 02:06:18 A Bain 3.0 2   1
    4 M201 Accolade 02:39:06 0.844 02:14:17 L Brown 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:08:07 0.796 02:29:44 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNF 5937 Scallywag 2   1.000   B Newman 7.0   DNF 1


    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/1/2018 6:10:17 PM

    RACE 4 [12/1/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 4 div 2

    Printed on : 12/1/2018 6:10:17 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 1582 Lollipop 02:25:45 0.671 01:37:48 0.674 0.657 D Keely 0.0  
    2 63 Hobo 02:01:05 0.815 01:38:41 0.811 0.805 P Withington 3.0  
    DNC 10 Horizon   0.675       M Grybaitis 11.7 DNC
    DNC 608 Tradewind   0.815       A Rees 11.7 DNC
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.688       R Dunne 11.7 DNC


  • 19/11/2018 7:54 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/19/2018 3:22:37 PM

    RACE 2 [11/17/2018] Coastal Cup 2018-19

    bbsc coastal race 2 durras

    Printed on : 11/19/2018 3:22:37 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 4536 Xanthia 03:08:00 0.745 02:20:04 0.749 0.750 J Gardiner 1.0 3   1
    2 6803 North Star 03:28:55 0.672 02:20:24 0.674 0.673 J Drummond 2.0 4   1
    3 M201 Accolade 02:46:55 0.851 02:22:03 0.844 0.849 L Brown 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:48:26 0.850 02:23:10 0.836 0.848 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 2   1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.839       A Bain 7.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.816       D Perrins 6.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:46:55 0.844 02:20:53 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:48:26 0.844 02:22:10 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6803 North Star 03:28:55 0.796 02:46:18 J Drummond 3.0 3   1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 5.0   DNC 1


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software