• 16/12/2019 3:31 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/12/2019 1:03:00 PM

    RACE 7 [15/12/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 10 Race 7 Div 2

    Printed on : 16/12/2019 1:03:00 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 842 Humbug 56:03 124.0 45:12 L Brown Spiral 1.0  
    2 196429 Sparkles 55:52 118.5 47:09 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0  
    3 283 Bunyip 57:11 118.5 48:15 J Lydiard Impulse   Yes
    DNF 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 842 Humbug 1.013 45:47 1.053 1.026 L Brown Spiral 1.0 45:12  
    2 283 Bunyip 0.997 48:06 0.987 0.994 J Lydiard Impulse   48:15 Yes
    3 196429 Sparkles 1.038 48:56 1.010 1.037 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 47:09  
    DNF 202801 Anon 0.946       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0    
  • 16/12/2019 3:30 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/12/2019 2:49:42 PM

    RACE 6 [15/12/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 9 Race 6 Div 1

    Printed on : 16/12/2019 2:49:42 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 01:02:01 106.5 58:14 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 D Gibson
    2 AO3 Mongoose 47:25 77.0 01:01:35 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0  
    3 6409 Obnoxious 59:19 80.0 01:14:09 T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout   78.0   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 6.0 A Woolnough
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 1.095 01:03:46 1.173 1.112 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 D Gibson
    2 6409 Obnoxious 0.920 01:08:13 0.921 0.917 T Schild Hobie17 2.0  
    3 AO3 Mongoose 1.185 01:12:59 1.109 1.174 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.089       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.132       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 6.0 A Woolnough
  • 16/12/2019 3:27 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/12/2019 1:04:54 PM

    RACE 6 [15/12/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2

    Printed on : 16/12/2019 1:04:54 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 842 Humbug 47:30 124.0 38:18 L Brown Spiral 1.0  
    2 196429 Sparkles 47:01 118.5 39:41 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0  
    3 283 Bunyip 48:46 118.5 41:09 J Lydiard Impulse   Yes
    4 202801 Anon 54:28 125.0 43:34 A Bain Laser4.7 3.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 842 Humbug 1.000 38:18 1.063 1.013 L Brown Spiral 1.0 38:18  
    2 283 Bunyip 1.000 41:09 0.989 0.997 J Lydiard Impulse   41:09 Yes
    3 196429 Sparkles 1.044 41:26 1.026 1.038 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 39:41  
    4 202801 Anon 0.962 41:55 0.934 0.946 A Bain Laser4.7 3.0 43:34  
  • 20/11/2019 9:24 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/18/2019 6:15:45 PM

    RACE 5 [11/17/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 6 Race 5 Div 2

    Printed on : 11/18/2019 6:15:45 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 37:06 118.5 31:18 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 42:35 125.0 34:04 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.032 32:18 1.045 1.044 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 31:18
    2 202801 Anon 0.972 33:07 0.960 0.962 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0 34:04
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.000       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
  • 20/11/2019 9:22 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/18/2019 9:49:51 PM

    RACE 5 [11/17/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 6 Race 5 Div 1

    Printed on : 11/18/2019 9:49:51 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 38:13 89.0 42:56 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 37:09 78.0 47:38 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    3 608 Tradewind 51:10 106.5 48:03 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 W Southwell
    4 6409 Obnoxious 49:34 80.0 01:01:58 T Schild Hobie17 4.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 1.170 50:14 1.250 1.185 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 608 Tradewind 1.085 52:08 1.117 1.095 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 W Southwell
    3 99 Knockout 1.145 54:32 1.127 1.132 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 6409 Obnoxious 0.933 57:49 0.866 0.920 T Schild Hobie17 4.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.089       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
  • 20/11/2019 9:20 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/18/2019 6:11:34 PM

    RACE 4 [11/17/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 5 Race 4 Div 2

    Printed on : 11/18/2019 6:11:34 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 42:23 118.5 35:46 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 51:32 125.0 41:14 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.016 36:20 1.077 1.032 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 35:46
    2 202801 Anon 0.988 40:44 0.935 0.972 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0 41:14
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.000       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
  • 20/11/2019 9:17 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/18/2019 9:42:08 PM

    RACE 4 [11/17/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 5 Race 4 Div 1

    Printed on : 11/18/2019 9:42:08 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 59:44 106.5 56:05 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 C Johnson
    2 6409 Obnoxious 51:54 80.0 01:04:52 T Schild Hobie17 2.0  
    3 99 Knockout 51:17 78.0 01:05:45 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNF 1348 no name yet   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 5.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.924 59:56 1.006 0.933 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    2 608 Tradewind 1.073 01:00:11 1.164 1.085 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 C Johnson
    3 99 Knockout 1.152 01:15:45 0.993 1.145 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.089       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNF 1348 no name yet 1.170       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 5.0  
  • 04/11/2019 12:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 5:37:40 PM

    RACE 3 [11/3/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 3 race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 5:37:40 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 834 Humbug 01:20:31 124.0 01:04:56 L Brown Spiral  
    Yes
    DNC 202583 Sparkles   118.5   R Dreverman LaserRadial 3.0    
    DNF 202801 Remedy   118.5   A Bain LaserRadial 2.0 L Bain  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW Vis
    1 834 Humbug 0.100 06:30 0.100 0.100 L Brown Spiral   01:04:56
    Yes
    DNC 202583 Sparkles 1.016       R Dreverman LaserRadial 3.0      
    DNF 202801 Remedy 0.988       A Bain LaserRadial 2.0   L Bain  
  • 04/11/2019 12:00 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 5:42:47 PM

    RACE 3 [11/3/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 3 race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 5:42:47 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 01:13:00 92.0 01:19:21 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 L Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 01:33:25 106.5 01:27:43 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Stevenson
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    DNF 335 Obnoxious   82.5   T Schild Hobie17 4.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 1.141 01:30:32 1.167 1.152 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 L Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 1.079 01:34:39 1.056 1.073 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Stevenson
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.089       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    DNF 335 Obnoxious 0.924       T Schild Hobie17 4.0  
  • 28/10/2019 9:49 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 28/10/2019 6:42:23 PM

    RACE 2 [27/10/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 2 Race 2 Div 2

    Printed on : 28/10/2019 6:42:23 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 48:32 118.5 40:57 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    DNC 202801 Remedy   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 3.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.013 41:29 1.013 1.016 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 40:57
    DNC 202801 Remedy 0.988       A Bain Laser4.7 3.0  
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software