• 08/02/2021 10:02 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:37:09 PM

    RACE 10 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 12 Race 10 Div 2

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:37:09 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 51:04 118.5 43:06 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 58:41 125.0 46:57 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202801 Anon 0.939 44:05 0.950 0.939 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 46:57
    2 196429 Sparkles 1.046 45:05 1.034 1.042 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 43:06
    DNC 658 Twista 0.987       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.091       L Brown Spiral 5.0  
  • 08/02/2021 10:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:47:00 PM

    RACE 12 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 12 Race 12 Div 1

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:47:00 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:19
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:19:09 80.0 01:38:56 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:19
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.983 01:37:15 0.983 0.984 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.126       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.097       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  

     

  • 08/02/2021 9:59 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:30:10 PM

    RACE 9 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 11 Race 9 Div 2

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:30:10 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 40:40 118.5 34:19 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 47:48 125.0 38:14 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202801 Anon 0.938 35:52 0.939 0.939 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 38:14
    2 196429 Sparkles 1.048 35:58 1.047 1.046 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 34:19
    DNC 658 Twista 0.987       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.091       L Brown Spiral 5.0  
  • 08/02/2021 9:57 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:43:53 PM

    RACE 11 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 11 Race 11 Div 1

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:43:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 50:11 80.0 01:02:44 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.972 01:00:59 0.972 0.983 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.126       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.097       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
  • 21/12/2020 6:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 21/12/2020 5:44:53 PM

    RACE 10 [20/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila Resail Day Race 10 Div 1

    Printed on : 21/12/2020 5:44:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 5601 Pointed Reply 39:11 96.0 40:49 R Anderson Maricat4.3Cat     Yes
    2 99 Knockout 36:33 76.5 47:47 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    3 608 Tradewind 51:41 106.5 48:32 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 R Groom  
    4 2427 Autumn Sun 52:39 89.0 59:09 K Murray Maricat4.3SuperSloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 1.113 53:11 1.150 1.126 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    2 608 Tradewind 1.105 53:38 1.133 1.097 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 R Groom  
    3 2427 Autumn Sun 0.982 58:05 0.929 0.970 K Murray Maricat4.3SuperSloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.972       T Schild Hobie17 6.0    
  • 21/12/2020 5:59 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 21/12/2020 5:06:20 PM

    RACE 1 [20/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 3

    Coila Resail Day Race 1 Div 3

    Printed on : 21/12/2020 5:06:20 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis CREW
    1 2479 Poppy 01:09:34 166.0 41:54 M Durnan AccessDinghy303   Yes  
    2 2336 Slime 01:18:27 166.0 47:16 M Lloyd AccessDinghy303   Yes  
    DNF 2068 Pumpkin   166.0   T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes D Stevenson
  • 21/12/2020 5:57 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 21/12/2020 5:09:24 PM

    RACE 8 [20/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila Resail Day Race 8 Div 2

    Printed on : 21/12/2020 5:09:24 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 842 Humbug 54:18 124.0 43:47 L Brown Spiral 1.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 196429 Sparkles   118.5   R Dreverman LaserRadial 5.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   118.5   A Bain LaserRadial 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:15
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 842 Humbug 1.083 47:25 1.083 1.091 L Brown Spiral 1.0 43:47
    DNC 658 Twista 0.987       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 196429 Sparkles 1.048       R Dreverman LaserRadial 5.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.938       A Bain LaserRadial 5.0  
  • 21/12/2020 5:52 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 21/12/2020 5:39:29 PM

    RACE 9 [20/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila Resail Day Race 9 Div 1

    Printed on : 21/12/2020 5:39:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 5601 Pointed Reply 48:57 96.0 50:59 R Anderson Maricat4.3Cat     Yes
    2 99 Knockout 43:37 76.5 57:01 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    3 608 Tradewind 01:07:04 106.5 01:02:58 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 R Groom  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0    
    DNF 2427 Autumn Sun   89.0   K Murray Maricat4.3SuperSloop     Yes
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 1.097 01:02:33 1.164 1.113 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    2 608 Tradewind 1.114 01:10:09 1.054 1.105 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 R Groom  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.972       T Schild Hobie17 6.0    
    DNF 2427 Autumn Sun 0.982       K Murray Maricat4.3SuperSloop     Yes
  • 07/12/2020 10:09 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 7/12/2020 10:02:30 PM

    RACE 8 [6/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 10 Race 8 Div 1

    Printed on : 7/12/2020 10:02:30 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 01:02:54 106.5 59:04 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 J Elek
    2 99 Knockout 45:27 76.5 59:25 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 6409 Obnoxious 48:47 80.0 01:00:59 T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.954 58:11 1.044 0.972 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 1.111 01:06:01 1.072 1.097 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 608 Tradewind 1.132 01:06:52 1.078 1.114 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 J Elek
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
  • 07/12/2020 10:07 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 7/12/2020 9:43:50 PM

    RACE 7 [6/12/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 9 Race 7 Div 2

    Printed on : 7/12/2020 9:43:50 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:08
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 842 Humbug 42:55 124.0 34:37 L Brown Spiral 1.0  
    2 202801 Anon 46:37 125.0 37:18 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0  
    3 538 Rising Star 48:23 127.0 38:06 R Anderson Sabre   Yes
    4 658 Twista 50:04 124.0 40:23 B Richards Spiral 3.0  
    DNC 196429 Sparkles   118.5   R Dreverman LaserRadial 5.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:08
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202801 Anon 0.927 34:35 1.003 0.938 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 37:18
    2 842 Humbug 1.075 37:13 1.081 1.083 L Brown Spiral 2.0 34:37
    3 658 Twista 1.002 40:28 0.927 0.987 B Richards Spiral 3.0 40:23
    DNC 196429 Sparkles 1.048       R Dreverman LaserRadial 5.0  
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software