<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 28/02/2019 10:19 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/28/2019 9:28:31 PM

    RACE 11 [2/24/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb race 11 div 1

    Printed on : 2/28/2019 9:28:31 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 608 Tradewind 01:02:41 106.5 58:51 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild  
    2 2427 The Autumn Sun 01:00:02 92.0 01:05:15 K Murray Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator   72.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Sloop 6.0 P Schwarz  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 no name yet   90.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 1918 KoolKat   92.0   A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW Vis
    1 608 Tradewind 1.074 01:03:12 1.091 1.079 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 58:51 T Schild  
    2 2427 The Autumn Sun 1.000 01:05:15 0.984 0.996 K Murray Maricat4.3Sloop   01:05:15   Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.076       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Sloop 6.0   P Schwarz  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0      
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.984       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0      
    DNC 1348 no name yet 1.170       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0      
    DNC 1918 KoolKat 1.063       A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop       Yes
  • 11/02/2019 2:55 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/10/2019 5:39:12 PM

    RACE 4 [2/10/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    bbsc otb race 4 div 2

    Printed on : 2/10/2019 5:39:12 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Lily 02:10:19 114.0 01:54:19 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Lily 1.000 01:54:19 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 01:54:19
  • 11/02/2019 2:51 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/10/2019 5:35:14 PM

    RACE 10 [2/10/2019] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb race 10 div 1

    Printed on : 2/10/2019 5:35:14 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 02:08:49 106.5 02:00:57 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild
    2 83 Terminator 01:35:15 72.0 02:12:18 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Sloop 2.0 P Schwarz
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 1348 no name yet   90.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 1.058 02:07:58 1.123 1.074 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 02:00:57 T Schild
    2 83 Terminator 1.085 02:23:33 1.026 1.076 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Sloop 2.0 02:12:18 P Schwarz
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.984       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 1348 no name yet 1.170       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
  • 10/12/2018 2:05 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/9/2018 5:34:47 PM

    RACE 3 [12/9/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    bbsc otb div 2 race 3

    Printed on : 12/9/2018 5:34:47 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Lily 01:03:32 118.5 53:37 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Lily 1.000 53:37 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 53:37
  • 10/12/2018 2:03 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/9/2018 5:28:00 PM

    RACE 9 [12/9/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb race 9 div 1

    Printed on : 12/9/2018 5:28:00 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 608 Tradewind 57:43 106.5 54:12 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild  
    2 1348 no name yet 54:14 90.0 01:00:16 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 2.0    
    3 1918 KoolKat 56:04 92.0 01:00:56 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 6.0 P Schwarz  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW Vis
    1 608 Tradewind 1.045 56:38 1.187 1.058 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 54:12 T Schild  
    2 1918 KoolKat 1.065 01:04:54 1.056 1.063 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop   01:00:56   Yes
    3 1348 no name yet 1.185 01:11:25 1.067 1.170 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 2.0 01:00:16    
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.085       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 6.0   P Schwarz  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0      
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.984       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0      
  • 16/11/2018 11:44 AM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/12/2018 3:37:02 PM

    BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Printed on : 11/12/2018 3:37:02 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 8 on 11/11/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 03 Various R Marsden   7.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   18.0 T Schild 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0C [3.0C]
    3 83 Terminator P Schwarz   19.0 P Schwarz 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0C 3.0C
    4 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   24.0   6.0C [6.0C] 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
    5 194 Bulgoo Racer D Keeley   34.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0F 3.0C 3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 8 on 11/11/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 03 Various R Marsden   11.0   2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   16.0   6.0C [6.0C] 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 608 Tradewind A Rees   18.0 T Schild 3.0 1.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 3.0C 3.0C
    4 83 Terminator P Schwarz   21.0 P Schwarz 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0C 3.0C
    5 194 Bulgoo Racer D Keeley   34.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0F 3.0C 3.0C


  • 12/11/2018 4:23 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/12/2018 3:44:53 PM

    RACE 7 [11/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb div 1 race 7

    Printed on : 11/12/2018 3:44:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 01:27:22 90.0 01:37:04 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 83 Terminator 01:21:46 78.5 01:44:10 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 P Schwarz
    3 608 Tradewind 01:52:08 106.5 01:45:17 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 T Schild
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 1.067 01:52:20 1.073 1.069 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 01:45:17 T Schild
    2 83 Terminator 1.086 01:53:08 1.084 1.079 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 01:44:10 P Schwarz
    3 1348 no name yet 1.167 01:53:17 1.163 1.164 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 3.0 01:37:04  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.984       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    



    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/12/2018 3:32:21 PM

    RACE 8 [11/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb div 1 race 8

    Printed on : 11/12/2018 3:32:21 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 56:52 90.0 01:03:11 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 83 Terminator 51:16 78.5 01:05:18 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 P Schwarz
    3 608 Tradewind 01:20:43 106.5 01:15:47 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 T Schild
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW
    1 83 Terminator 1.079 01:10:28 1.149 1.085 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 01:05:18 P Schwarz
    2 1348 no name yet 1.164 01:13:33 1.187 1.185 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 2.0 01:03:11  
    3 608 Tradewind 1.069 01:21:01 0.990 1.045 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 01:15:47 T Schild
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.984       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    


  • 12/11/2018 4:19 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/11/2018 4:10:43 PM

    RACE 1 [11/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    bbsc otb div 2 race 1

    Printed on : 12/11/2018 4:10:43 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Lily 01:33:25 114.0 01:21:57 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Lily 1.000 01:21:57 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 01:21:57



    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/11/2018 4:12:17 PM

    RACE 2 [11/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    bbsc otb div 2 race 2

    Printed on : 12/11/2018 4:12:17 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Lily 01:06:48 114.0 58:36 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Lily 1.000 58:36 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 58:36


  • 30/10/2018 2:19 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2018 4:33:28 PM

    RACE 6 [10/28/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb race 6 div 1

    Printed on : 10/29/2018 4:33:28 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 56:11 90.0 01:02:26 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 83 Terminator 54:27 76.5 01:11:11 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 608 Tradewind 01:16:35 106.5 01:11:54 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 W Southcott
    4 335 Dark Horse 57:05 76.5 01:14:37 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 1.151 01:11:52 1.204 1.167 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0 01:02:26  
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.968 01:12:14 1.007 0.984 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 01:14:37  
    3 608 Tradewind 1.085 01:18:01 1.045 1.067 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 01:11:54 W Southcott
    4 83 Terminator 1.104 01:18:35 1.056 1.086 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 01:11:11  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
  • 30/10/2018 2:15 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2018 4:30:50 PM

    RACE 5 [10/28/2018] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    bbsc otb race 5 div 1

    Printed on : 10/29/2018 4:30:50 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 1348 no name yet 01:10:03 90.0 01:17:50 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0  
    2 83 Terminator 01:06:02 76.5 01:26:19 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 608 Tradewind 01:34:38 106.5 01:28:51 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 C Johnson
    4 335 Dark Horse 01:09:08 76.5 01:30:22 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0  
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer   96.0   D Keeley Quickcat 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T CREW
    1 335 Dark Horse 0.955 01:26:18 1.020 0.968 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 01:30:22  
    2 1348 no name yet 1.141 01:28:48 1.185 1.152 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 2.0 01:17:50  
    3 83 Terminator 1.109 01:35:44 1.068 1.099 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 01:26:19  
    4 608 Tradewind 1.103 01:38:00 1.038 1.085 A Rees Windrush600 4.0 01:28:51 C Johnson
    DNC 194 Bulgoo Racer 1.000       D Keeley Quickcat 6.0    
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software