• 03/11/2019 10:35 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Tollgates Classic 2019-20

    Tollgates Classic 1 race 1 marine park

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:37:30 0.810 01:18:58 0.810 0.810 P Withington 0.0  
    2 2970 Avior 01:40:37 0.785 01:18:59 0.785 0.785 P Petersen 3.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.804       R Dunne 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.697       D Keely 10.0 DNC


  • 03/11/2019 10:34 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    coastal cup 1 race 1

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.815 01:46:58 0.860 0.830 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.843 01:49:04 0.873 0.853 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.844 01:49:12 0.873 0.854 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.844 02:00:29 0.791 0.826 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.656 02:02:52 0.603 0.638 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.656       P Petersen 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.783       D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.819 01:47:30 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.838 01:48:25 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.842 01:48:56 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.845 02:00:37 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.743 02:19:10 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.738   P Petersen 8.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

  • 19/10/2019 8:11 PM | BBSC (Administrator)
     

    There were no competitors in Div 2.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 10:02:09 PM

    RACE 2 [10/19/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 2 Race 2

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 10:02:09 PM

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:58:14 0.838 01:39:05 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:00:21 0.845 01:41:42 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M19 Moonmist 02:04:17 0.819 01:41:47 T Sutton 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:32:25 0.738 01:52:29 P Petersen 4.0 7   1
    5 3279 The Shed 02:26:32 0.799 01:57:05 R Spelman 5.5 5   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.769 01:57:05 J Drummond 5.5 6   1
    7 RQ48 Valhalla 02:26:28 0.816 01:59:31 D Perrins 7.0 4   1


    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/19/2019 4:17:21 PM

    RACE 2 [10/19/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 2 Race 2

    Printed on : 10/19/2019 4:17:21 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:04:17 0.754 01:33:43 0.807 0.780 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 2970 Avior 02:32:25 0.645 01:38:18 0.658 0.647 P Petersen 2.0  
    3 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.650 01:38:58 0.659 0.653 J Drummond 3.0  
    4 8150 Attitude 02:00:21 0.834 01:40:22 0.833 0.838 S Byrne/Reed 4.0  
    5 3279 The Shed 02:26:32 0.687 01:40:40 0.684 0.678 R Spelman 5.0  
    6 M201 Accolade 01:58:14 0.856 01:41:12 0.848 0.860 L Brown 6.0  
    7 4536 Xanthia 02:16:39 0.762 01:44:08 0.734 0.744 J Gardiner 7.0  
    8 RQ48 Valhalla 02:26:28 0.734 01:47:30 0.685 0.711 D Perrins 8.0  
    9 A58 Rainbow Runner 02:54:43 0.650 01:53:34 0.574 0.628 G Scott 9.0  

  • 19/10/2019 8:10 PM | BBSC (Administrator)
    Batemans Bay Sailing Club
    River Wranglers Spring Series
    Race 5 4 3 2 1
    Date         18 Oct 2019
    1         Avior
    2         The Shed
    DNF         Horizon

  • 06/10/2019 6:51 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 9:53:18 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 9:53:18 PM

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:52:06 0.838 01:33:56 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:56:31 0.845 01:38:27 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M19 Moonmist 02:00:46 0.819 01:38:54 T Sutton 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:38:03 0.738 01:56:38 P Petersen 4.0 5   1
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:24:06 0.816 01:57:35 D Perrins 5.0 4   1
    6 3279 The Shed 02:39:01 0.799 02:07:03 R Spelman 6.0 6   1


    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/5/2019 6:39:17 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 10/5/2019 6:39:17 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:00:46 0.730 01:28:10 0.830 0.754 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:52:06 0.837 01:33:50 0.894 0.856 L Brown 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 01:56:31 0.821 01:35:40 0.860 0.834 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 2970 Avior 02:38:03 0.650 01:42:44 0.634 0.645 P Petersen 4.0  
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:24:06 0.754 01:48:39 0.695 0.734 D Perrins 5.0  
    6 3279 The Shed 02:39:01 0.711 01:53:04 0.630 0.687 R Spelman 6.0  
    7 4536 Xanthia 02:24:17 0.788 01:53:42 0.695 0.762 J Gardiner 7.0  

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/5/2019 6:37:56 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 2

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 2

    Printed on : 10/5/2019 6:37:56 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:46:23 0.788 02:11:07 0.788 0.788 P Withington 0.0  

  • 20/06/2019 11:44 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 6/10/2019 3:21:49 PM

    RACE 1 [6/9/2019] Winter Sunday Series 2019

    Winter Sunday Series Race 1

    Printed on : 6/10/2019 3:21:49 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 1.0
    2 4108 Motion P Knaps 2.0
    3 TBA Cumbria D Blankley 3.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 7.0
    DNC 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 7.0
    DNC 6803 North Star J Drummond 7.0


  • 20/06/2019 11:42 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 6/10/2019 2:25:49 PM

    RACE 2 [6/8/2019] Winter Series 2019

    bbsc winter series race 2

    Printed on : 6/10/2019 2:25:49 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 1.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 2.0
    3 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 3.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond 4.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 7.0
    DNF 4108 Motion P Knaps 6.0


  • 27/05/2019 12:28 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 5/27/2019 12:02:51 PM

    RACE 1 [5/25/2019] Winter Series 2019

    bbsc winter series 2 race 1

    Printed on : 5/27/2019 12:02:51 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 1.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 2.0
    3 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 3.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond 4.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 6.0

  • 29/04/2019 8:56 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Divisions 1,2,5,6

    Race 1

    Race 2

    Race 3

    Race 4

    Series Scores

    Divisions 3, 4

    Race 1

    Race 2

    Race 3

    Race 4

    Series Scores

    Division 9 Series Scores

    Series Scores

  • 21/04/2019 6:37 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/20/2019 5:37:37 PM

    2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    Printed on : 4/20/2019 5:37:37 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 9 on 4/20/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 17.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 [11.0C] [7.0] 2.0 5.0 1.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 19.5 [5.0] 4.0 [7.0] 1.0 2.5G 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 26.5 [10.0C] [10.0C] 5.0 2.0 4.5 2.0 7.0 1.0 5.0
    4 2970 Avior T Sutton 30.5 [10.0C] [10.0C] 6.0 4.0 1.5G 1.0 1.0 9.0C 8.0C
    4 3279 The Shed R Spelman 30.5 4.0 2.0 3.0 [10.0C] 4.5 [11.0C] 5.0 4.0 8.0C
    6 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 31.0 1.0 3.0 [10.0C] 6.0 [11.0C] 6.0 8.0 3.0 4.0
    7 6803 North Star J Drummond 33.0 3.0 [10.0C] 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 [8.0C]
    8 M201 Accolade L Brown 35.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 9.0C 8.0C
    9 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 59.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] 10.0C 7.0 2.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 9 on 4/20/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Division Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 8150 Attitude 1 D1 S Byrne/Reed   8.5 1.0 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.5G 2.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 1 D1 A Bain   18.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 2.0 4.0G 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0
    3 M201 Accolade 1 D1 L Brown   25.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0C 6.0C
    4 2970 Avior 1 D1 T Sutton   26.5 [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 4.0 2.5G 1.0 3.0 7.0C 6.0C
    5 3279 The Shed 1 D1 R Spelman   28.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 [8.0C] 5.0G [9.0C] 5.0 3.0 6.0C
    6 6803 North Star 1 D1 J Drummond   36.0 3.0 [8.0C] 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 [6.0C]
    7 4114 Out Wide 1 D1 P Schwarz   47.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] 8.0C 4.0 3.0

    2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    Printed on : 4/20/2019 5:23:45 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC PHC up to Race 8 on 4/20/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC PHC] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington   14.7 11.7C 0.0 [11.7C] 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
    2 1582 Lollipop D Keely   24.7 0.0 5.7O [11.7C] 3.0 0.0 10.0C 3.0 3.0C
    3 1475 Vital Spark R Dunne   58.1 11.7C 11.7C 0.0 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C
    4 608 Tradewind A Rees   69.8 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C
    4 10 Horizon M Grybaitis   69.8 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C


Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software