<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 30/03/2020 10:11 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/29/2020 9:26:00 PM

    RACE 8 [3/20/2020] River Wranglers 2019-20

    river wranglers 13 race 8

    Printed on : 3/29/2020 9:26:00 PM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 2970 Avior P Petersen 0.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 3.0
    3 3279 The Shed R Spelman 5.7
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 14.0
    DNC 6803 North Star J Drummond 14.0
    DNC AUS037 The Saint S Ring 14.0
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 14.0


  • 15/03/2020 1:24 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/14/2020 10:17:31 PM

    Coastal Cup 2019-20

    Printed on : 3/14/2020 10:17:31 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 3/14/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6803 North Star J Drummond 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [5.0]
    2 M19 Moonmist T Sutton 7.0 3.0 3.0 [10.0C] 1.0
    2 M201 Accolade L Brown 7.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 2.0
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 12.0 5.0 4.0 [10.0C] 3.0
    5 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 18.0 4.0 10.0C [10.0C] 4.0
    6 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 20.0 7.0F 6.0 [10.0C] 7.0F
    7 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 21.0 10.0C 1.0 10.0C [10.0C]
    8 2970 Avior P Petersen 22.0 10.0C 10.0C 2.0 [10.0C]
    9 3279 The Shed R Spelman 30.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 3/14/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   4.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 2.0
    1 M19 Moonmist T Sutton   4.0 2.0 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop   8.0 3.0 2.0 [8.0C] 3.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond   10.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 [5.0]
    5 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   17.0 5.0 8.0C [8.0C] 4.0
    6 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins   19.0 7.0F 5.0 [8.0C] 7.0F
    6 2970 Avior P Petersen   19.0 8.0C 8.0C 3.0 [8.0C]


  • 15/03/2020 1:23 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/14/2020 10:10:31 PM

    RACE 4 [3/14/2020] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    coastal cup 5 r4 quadrastar

    Printed on : 3/14/2020 10:10:31 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 02:25:06 0.635 01:32:08 0.703 0.667 J Drummond 1.0 5   1
    2 M201 Accolade 01:56:54 0.813 01:35:02 0.873 0.813 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 M19 Moonmist 02:03:10 0.837 01:43:05 0.828 0.842 T Sutton 3.0 2   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:10:39 0.826 01:47:55 0.781 0.805 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 4   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:07:25 0.851 01:48:26 0.801 0.836 S Dunlop 5.0 3   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.651       P Petersen 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.754       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.757       D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:56:54 0.838 01:37:58 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 M19 Moonmist 02:03:10 0.819 01:40:52 T Sutton 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:07:25 0.842 01:47:17 S Dunlop 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:25:06 0.743 01:47:49 J Drummond 4.0 5   1
    5 8150 Attitude 02:10:39 0.845 01:50:24 S Byrne/Reed 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.738   P Petersen 8.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1


  • 15/03/2020 1:21 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/14/2020 10:00:55 PM

    River Wranglers 2019-20

    Printed on : 3/14/2020 10:00:55 PM

    SERIES SCORES for River Wranglers up to Race 7 on 3/13/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [River Wranglers] up to Race 7 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop   5.7 0.0 [14.0C] 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7 [8.0C]
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman   20.4 [14.0C] 5.7S 5.7 3.0 [13.0C] 3.0 3.0
    3 2970 Avior P Petersen   24.0 3.0 0.0 [14.0C] 13.0C [13.0C] 8.0 0.0
    4 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins   48.0 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] 13.0C 13.0C 0.0 8.0C
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond   50.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] 3.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 8.0C
    6 10 Horizon M Grybaitis   51.0 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] 13.0C 3.0 13.0C 8.0F
    7 AUS037 The Saint S Ring   58.0 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] 13.0C 13.0C 10.0 8.0C


  • 15/03/2020 1:20 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/14/2020 10:02:15 PM

    RACE 7 [3/13/2020] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 12 Race 7

    Printed on : 3/14/2020 10:02:15 PM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 0.0
    2 2970 Avior P Petersen 3.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 14.0
    DNC 3279 The Shed R Spelman 14.0
    DNC 6803 North Star J Drummond 14.0
    DNC AUS037 The Saint S Ring 14.0
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 14.0


  • 02/03/2020 7:42 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/29/2020 6:20:18 PM

    RACE 2 [2/29/2020] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 2

    bBBSC Bay Cup 6 race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 2/29/2020 6:20:18 PM

    BBSC PHC results Start : 11:30
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:09:27 0.788 01:42:00 0.788 0.788 P Withington 0.0  


  • 02/03/2020 7:40 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/29/2020 6:36:19 PM

    RACE 5 [2/29/2020] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    Bay Cup 6 Race 5 Div 1

    Printed on : 2/29/2020 6:36:19 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 11:30
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 RQ48 Valhalla 02:44:32 0.704 01:55:50 0.748 0.722 D Perrins 1.0  
    2 2970 Avior 03:03:37 0.651 01:59:32 0.670 0.655 P Paterson 2.0  
    3 4536 Xanthia 02:46:42 0.726 02:01:02 0.738 0.728 J Gardiner 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:26:31 0.850 02:04:32 0.840 0.848 L Brown 4.0  
    5 8150 Attitude 02:33:00 0.830 02:06:59 0.804 0.821 S Byrne/Reed 5.0  
    6 6706 Moonmist 02:38:55 0.807 02:08:15 0.774 0.796 T Sutton 6.0  
    7 3279 The Shed 03:05:43 0.695 02:09:04 0.662 0.687 R Spelman 7.0  
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.837       S Dunlop 11.0 DNC
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.653       J Drummond 11.0 DNC
    DNC A58 Rainbow Runner   0.608       G Scott 11.0 DNC
    AMS results Start : 11:30
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:26:31 0.838 02:02:47 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:33:00 0.845 02:09:17 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6706 Moonmist 02:38:55 0.819 02:10:09 T Sutton 3.0 3   1
    4 RQ48 Valhalla 02:44:32 0.816 02:14:16 D Perrins 4.0 4   1
    5 2970 Avior 03:03:37 0.738 02:15:30 P Paterson 5.0 5   1
    6 3279 The Shed 03:05:43 0.799 02:28:23 R Spelman 6.0 6   1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.842   S Dunlop 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.769   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1

  • 02/03/2020 7:38 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/29/2020 6:28:58 PM

    RACE 6 [2/28/2020] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 10 Race 6

    Printed on : 2/29/2020 6:28:58 PM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 2970 Avior P Petersen 0.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 14.0
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 14.0
    DNC 6803 North Star J Drummond 14.0
    DNC AUS037 The Saint S Ring 14.0
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 14.0
    DNS 3279 The Shed R Spelman 5.7


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software