<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   Next >  Last >> 
  • 16/09/2019 4:06 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    It's the time of year boat owners and skippers are getting their boats ready for the Summer racing season.

    Here's some contact details you will be needing:

    Club Equipment Auditor - Dave Magill - E: dma83825@bigpond.net.au

    AMS/SMS Certified Measurer - Tony Sutton (Captain, Keelboats) M: 0412 357 566

    Club Handicapper - Simon Lowth  M: 0407446862

  • 16/09/2019 2:47 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    The Batemans Bay Sailing Club AMS weigh day will take place at the Batemans Bay Marina on Saturday 26 October 2019.

    Please contact Tony Sutton if you are interested in having your boat weighed for AMS or your boat requires re weighing.

    Tony Sutton

    M: 0412357566


  • 24/05/2019 7:30 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 5/23/2019 9:22:27 PM

    RACE 1 Winter Series 2019

    bbsc winter series 2 race 1

    Printed on : 5/23/2019 9:22:27 PM

    Start Offset Times for Race 1 on 5/25/2019
    BOAT SAIL NO AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
    Lollipop 1582 0.546 0:00 Deb Keeley
    Horizon 10 0.548 0:00 Michelle Grybaitis
    Vital Spark 1475 0.559 0:03 Richard Dunne
    Eirene NONE 0.590 0:09 John Mc Closkey
    Charlie Barr 3 200 0.600 0:11 Colin Stone
    Hobo 63 0.640 0:18 Peter Withington
    Sandcastle 144 0.640 0:18 John Drummond
    North Star 6803 0.650 0:19 John Drummond
    Avior 2970 0.655 0:20 Peter Petersen
    Tradewind 608 0.675 0:23 Allan Rees
    Motion TBA 0.690 0:25 Paul Knaps
    The Shed 3279 0.711 0:28 Ron Spelman
    Valhalla RQ48 0.754 0:33 Dion Perrins
    Xanthia 4536 0.788 0:37 James Gardiner
    Attitude 8150 0.821 0:40 Simon/John Byrne/Reed
    Out Wide 4114 0.828 0:41 Peter Schwarz
    Accolade M201 0.837 0:42 Lachlan Brown




  • 14/04/2019 10:43 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 8 on 4/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 19.5 4.0 [7.0] 1.0 2.5G 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
    2 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 22.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 [11.0C] 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 26.5 [10.0C] 5.0 2.0 4.5 2.0 7.0 1.0 5.0
    4 2970 Avior T Sutton 30.5 [10.0C] 6.0 4.0 1.5G 1.0 1.0 9.0C 8.0C
    5 M201 Accolade L Brown 35.0 [10.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 9.0C 8.0C
    6 3279 The Shed R Spelman 36.5 2.0 3.0 10.0C 4.5 [11.0C] 5.0 4.0 8.0C
    7 6803 North Star J Drummond 38.0 [10.0C] 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0C
    8 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 40.0 3.0 10.0C 6.0 [11.0C] 6.0 8.0 3.0 4.0
    9 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 60.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 7.0 2.0


    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 8 on 4/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Division Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 8150 Attitude 1 D1 S Byrne/Reed &nbsp 9.5 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.5G 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 1 D1 A Bain &nbsp 18.0 [8.0C] 2.0 2.0 4.0G 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0
    3 M201 Accolade 1 D1 L Brown &nbsp 25.0 [8.0C] 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0C 6.0C
    4 2970 Avior 1 D1 T Sutton &nbsp 26.5 [8.0C] 3.0 4.0 2.5G 1.0 3.0 7.0C 6.0C
    5 3279 The Shed 1 D1 R Spelman &nbsp 34.0 2.0 5.0 8.0C 5.0G [9.0C] 5.0 3.0 6.0C
    6 6803 North Star 1 D1 J Drummond &nbsp 39.0 [8.0C] 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0C
    7 4114 Out Wide 1 D1 P Schwarz &nbsp 48.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C 4.0 3.0


    SERIES SCORES for BBSC PHC up to Race 8 on 4/13/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC PHC] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington &nbsp 3.0 0.0 [11.7C] 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
    2 1582 Lollipop D Keeley &nbsp 24.7 5.7O [11.7C] 3.0 0.0 10.0C 3.0 3.0C
    3 1475 Vital Spark R Dunne &nbsp 46.4 11.7C 0.0 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C
    4 608 Tradewind A Rees &nbsp 58.1 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C
    4 10 Horizon M Grybaitis &nbsp 58.1 11.7C 11.7C 11.7C [11.7C] 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C



  • 14/04/2019 10:35 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    Batemans Bay Sailing Club

    Bay Cup Race 8 Saturday 13 April 2019 Div 1

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 4536 Xanthia 02:07:07 0.750 01:35:20 0.759 0.766 J Gardiner 1.0 &nbsp
    2 3279 The Shed 02:15:25 0.714 01:36:41 0.712 0.715 R Spelman 2.0 &nbsp
    3 RQ48 Valhalla 02:12:13 0.737 01:37:27 0.730 0.734 D Perrins 3.0 &nbsp
    4 8150 Attitude 01:52:42 0.871 01:38:10 0.856 0.861 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 &nbsp
    DNC 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.774 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp T Sutton 10.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide &nbsp 0.828 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp P Schwarz 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking &nbsp 0.861 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp A Bain 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6803 North Star &nbsp 0.661 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp J Drummond 10.0 DNC
    DNC M201 Accolade &nbsp 0.837 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp L Brown 10.0 DNC


    AMS results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 01:52:42 0.844 01:35:07 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1 &nbsp 1
    2 3279 The Shed 02:15:25 0.800 01:48:20 R Spelman 2.0 2 &nbsp 1
    DNC 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.773 &nbsp T Sutton 8.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide &nbsp 0.900 &nbsp P Schwarz 8.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking &nbsp 0.843 &nbsp A Bain 8.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star &nbsp 0.796 &nbsp J Drummond 8.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC M201 Accolade &nbsp 0.844 &nbsp L Brown 8.0 &nbsp DNC 1


    Bay Cup Race 8 Saturday 13 April 2019 Div 2

    BBSC PHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot Vis
    1 144 Sandcastle 01:41:32 0.727 01:13:49 &nbsp &nbsp J Drummond &nbsp &nbsp Yes
    2 63 Hobo 01:34:04 0.788 01:14:08 0.788 0.788 P Withington 0.0 &nbsp &nbsp
    DNC 10 Horizon &nbsp 0.675 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp M Grybaitis 11.7 DNC &nbsp
    DNC 608 Tradewind &nbsp 0.815 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp A Rees 11.7 DNC &nbsp
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark &nbsp 0.688 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp R Dunne 11.7 DNC &nbsp
    OCS 1582 Lollipop &nbsp 0.672 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp D Keely 5.7 OCS &nbsp


  • 06/02/2019 10:00 PM | Deborah (Administrator)
    BOAT START TIME Hr:Min
    Horizon 00:00
    Lollipop 00:00
    Eirene 00:12
    Hobo 00:14
    Charlie Barr III 00:17
    North Star 00:35
    The Shed 00:39
    Avior 00:46
    Xanthia 00:49
    Valhalla 00:51
    Out Wide 00:56
    Wishful Thinking 00:57
    Accolade 00:58
    Attitude 01:00


  • 06/02/2019 9:59 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    BOAT

    SAIL NO

    Boat Start

    Lollipop

    1582

    0:00

    Horizon

    10

    0:01

    Vital Spark

    1475

    0:04

    Hobo

    63

    0:22

    North Star

    6803

    0:22

    Tradewind

    608

    0:27

    The Shed

    3279

    0:29

    Avior

    2970

    0:37

    Xanthia

    4536

    0:39

    Valhalla

    RQ48

    0:41

    Wishful Thinking

    6189

    0:48

    Accolade

    M201

    0:49

    Attitude

    8150

    0:51


  • 06/02/2019 9:54 PM | Deborah (Administrator)


    BOAT

    START TIME Hr:Min

    Lollipop

    00:00

    Horizon

    00:04

    Eirene

    00:06

    Hobo

    00:07

    Charlie Barr III

    00:08

    North Star

    00:19

    The Shed

    00:22

    Avior

    00:23

    Xanthia

    00:24

    Valhalla

    00:25

    Out Wide

    00:28

    Wishful Thinking

    00:28

    Accolade

    00:29

    Attitude

    00:30


  • 30/11/2018 1:44 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/28/2018 2:36:27 PM

    BBSC Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Div 1

    Start Offset Times for Race 4 on 12/1/2018
    BOAT SAIL NO AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
    North Star 6803 0.687 0:00 John Drummond
    The Shed 3279 0.709 0:05 Ron Spelman
    Avior 2970 0.758 0:14 Tony Sutton
    Xanthia 4536 0.773 0:17 James Gardiner
    Valhalla RQ48 0.791 0:20 Dion Perrins
    Out Wide 4114 0.828 0:26 Peter Schwarz
    Wishful Thinking 6189 0.844 0:28 Andrew Bain
    Accolade M201 0.853 0:29 Lachlan Brown
    Attitude 8150 0.869 0:31 Simon/John Byrne/Reed


    BBSC Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Div 2

    Start Offset Times for Race 4 on 12/1/2018
    BOAT SAIL NO AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
    Lollipop 1582 0.671 0:00 Deb Keeley
    Horizon 10 0.675 0:01 Michelle Grybaitis
    Vital Spark 1475 0.688 0:03 Richard Dunne
    Hobo 63 0.815 0:21 Peter Withington
    Tradewind 608 0.815 0:21 Allan Rees



  • 24/10/2018 12:41 PM | Deborah (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/23/2018 8:46:13 PM

    RACE 2 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 10/23/2018 8:46:13 PM

    Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 2 on 10/27/2018
    BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Time HC Bt Strt SKIPPER Note Note1
    North Star 6803 D1 0.694 0:00 0:00 John Drummond    
    Xanthia 4536 D1 0.764 13:45 0:14 James Gardiner    
    Out Wide 4114 D1 0.837 25:38 0:26 Peter Schwarz    
    Accolade M201 D1 0.854 28:06 0:28 Lachlan Brown    
    Wishful Thinking 6189 D1 0.856 28:23 0:28 Andrew Bain    
    Valhalla RQ48 D1 0.862 29:14 0:29 Dion Perrins    
    Attitude 8150 D1 0.863 29:22 0:29 Simon/John Byrne/Reed    


    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/17/2018 6:57:37 PM

    RACE 2 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 10/17/2018 6:57:37 PM

    Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 2 on 10/27/2018
    BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Time HC Bt Strt SKIPPER Note Note1
    Horizon 10 D2 0.675 0:00 0:00 Michelle Grybaitis    
    Vital Spark 1475 D2 0.688 2:16 0:02 Richard Dunne    
    Lollipop 1582 D2 0.692 2:57 0:03 Deb Keely    
    Hobo 63 D2 0.764 13:59 0:14 Peter Withington    



<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   Next >  Last >> 

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software